Foreigners - 2008

 March 2008
May 2008 Sep 2008 Nov 2008

January 2008
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Highest January rRank January Record
1.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
Y
YE 14-1*@
2. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 1999 Y YW 13-2*
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
25
Nov. 2002
OE
OW2 9-6*
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan.2001 S
SW 9-6*
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 28 July 2002 K
Mw 1
6-9
6. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 S Mw 4
10-5*
7. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 K
Me 5
7-8
8.
Baruto  Estonia Onoe 23 May 2004 M1
Me 6
7-8
9. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 M 2
Me 8
11-4*
10. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 K Me 9
9-6*
11. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 M 13^ Me 10
10-5*
12. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 Mw 10
10-5*
13. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 M 3 Mw 11
8-7*
14. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 24 Nov. 2000 J 1^
Jw 1
7-8
15. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 M 8 Jw 2
8-7*
16. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 26 May 2002  M 2
Jw 3
8-7*
17. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 J 5^ Jw 5
9-6*
18. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 23 Mar. 2001 J 1 Je 7
9-6*
19. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 J 2 Jw 8
11-4*
20. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 20 Mar. 2006 J 12^ Jw 12
12-3*@
21. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 23 Jan. 2004 J 13^ Jw 13
10-5*
22.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
24 Sep. 2003
Mk 2
Mkw 6
4-3*
23.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
24
Nov. 2002
Mk 7^
Mke 7
3-4
24.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
July 2003
Mk 6
Mkw 7
2-5
25. Shoutenrou Mongolia Musashigawa 26 Mar. 2001 Mk 3 Mkw 8
5-2*
26. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 8
Mkw 9
5-2*
27. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 10   Mke 13
3-4
28.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 24 May 2002 Mk 16^  Mkw 16
4-3*
29.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 24 Jan. 2007 Mk 21^  Mke 21
6-1*
30. Nakanokuni China Minato 24 July 2002 Mk 11
Mkw 24
6-1*
31. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 23 Nov.. 2003 Mk 16
Mkw 32
3-4
32. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 Mk 33^ Mke 33
4-3*
33. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 8 Mke 35
5-2*
34. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 21 Nov 2005 Mk 24 MKw 35
4-3*
35. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 21 Mke 36
3-4
36. Oniarashi
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 Mk 36
Mkw 39
3-4
37.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
24
Jan. 2003
Mk 13 Mkw 44
3-4
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 Mk 42
Mke 47
2-5
39. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 Mk 13
Mkw 52
Retired
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 Mk 53^
Mke 53
2-5
41. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 Mk 33 Sdw 4
5-2*
42. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 19 July 2005 Sd 7^ Sde 7
4-3*
43. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 25 Nov. 2001 Mk 15 Sdw 8
5-2*
44. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 Mk 12 Sde 11
3-4
45. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 Sd 3 Sde 12
INJ
46.
Kyokushuuhou %
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 Sd 14^ Sdw 14
5-2*
47. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 24 Jan. 2000 Mk 38 Sdw 18
INJ-Retired
48. Aotsurugi + (Hisanoumi )
Tonga Tagonoura 25 Mar. 2001 Sd 24 Sde 38
3-4
49. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 22 Jan. 2005 Sd 3 Sdw 43
2-5
50
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
20
July 2003
Sd 4
Sde 55
5-2*
51.
Sakigake (Wakatora )
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
21
May. 2003
Sd 23
Sdw 56
5-2*
52. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan. 2001 Sd 21 Sdw 63
0-7
53.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
Sd 42
Sdw 64
INJ
54. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Sep. 2006 Sd 18 Sde 69
6-1*
55. Kousei
China Azumazeki 22 Nov. 2003 Sd 53 Sde 75
4-3*
56. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 Sd 34 Sdw 80
INJ
57.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 Sd 45
Sde 87
5-2*
58
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 20
Mar. 2006 Sd 84 Sdw 97
4-3
59. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 Sd 45 Sde100
3-4
60.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
21
Nov. 2002
Mk 20
Joniw 22
6-1*
61. Hanasegawa  China Kiriyama 23 Mar. 2004 Sd 68 Joniw 48
4-3*

March 2008
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Highest March Rank March Record
1.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
23
Mar. 2001
Y
YE 12-3*
2. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 1999 Y YW 13-2*@
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
25
Nov. 2002
O
OE 2-7-6
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan.2001 S
SE 8-7*
5. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 S Me 1
8-7*
6. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 M 1^
Mw 1
6-9
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 28 July 2002 K
Me 3
7-8
8. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 M 4^ Me 4
8-7*
9. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 Mw 4
9-6*
10. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 27 May 2001 K Mw 5
12-3*
11. Rohou Russia Otake 28 May 2002 K
Me 6
6-9
12.
Baruto  Estonia Onoe 23 May 2004 M 1
Me 7
12-3*
13. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 M 3 Mw 9
8-7*
14. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 25 Mar. 2000 M 8 Mw 16
5-10
15. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 J 1^ Jw 1
5-10
16. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 26 May 2002  M 2
Je 2
8-7*
17. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 24 Nov. 2000 J 1
Jw 2
5-10
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 J 2 Jw 3
8-7*
19. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 20 Mar. 2006 J 4^ Je 4
9-6*
20. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Mar. 2001 J 1 Jw 5
7-8
21. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 23 Jan. 2004 J 7^ Je 7
9-6*
22. Shoutenrou Mongolia Musashigawa 26 Mar. 2001 Mk 3^ Mkw 3
3-4
23. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 4^
Mke 4
7-0*@
24.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
24 Sep. 2003
Mk 2
Mkw 4
2-5
25.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 24 Jan. 2007 Mk 5^  Mke 5
4-3*
26. Nakanokuni China Minato 24 July 2002 Mk 9^
Mke 9
3-4
27.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
24
Nov. 2002
Mk 7
Mkw 11
4-3*
28.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 24 May 2002 Mk 12^  Mkw 12
2-5
29.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
July 2003
Mk 6
Mkw 18
5-2*
30. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 8 Mke 19
3-4
31. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 10   Mke 21
5-2*
32. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 Mk 24^ Mkw 24
1-6
33. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 21 Nov 2005 Mk 24 MKw 27
3-4
34. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 24 Nov.. 2003 Mk 16
Mkw 38
5-2*
35. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 Mk 33 Mkw 43
2-5
36. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 21 Mke 44
3-4
37. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 25 Nov. 2001 Mk 15 Mkw 48
3-4
38. Oniarashi
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 Mk 36
Mke 49
5-2*
39.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
24
Jan. 2003
Mk 13 Mkw 52
4-3*
40.
Kyokushuuhou %
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 Mk 55^ Mkw 55
5-2*
41. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 19 July 2005 Mk 57^ Mke 57
3-4
42. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 Mk 42
Sde 9
3-4
43. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 Mk 53
Sdw 10
1-6
44. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Sep. 2006 Sd 14^ Sdw 14
5-2*
45. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 Mk 12 Sde 22
5-2*
46.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
20
July 2003
Sd 4
Sdw 28
3-4
47.
Sakigake (Wakatora )
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
22
May. 2003
Sd 23
Sde 29
3-4
48. Aotsurugi + (Hisanoumi )
Tonga Tagonoura 26 Mar. 2001 Sd 24 Sdw 47
2-4-1
49.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 Sd 45
Sdw 53
4-3*
50. Kousei
China Azumazeki 22 Nov. 2003 Sd 53 Sdw 54
2-5
51.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
21
Nov. 2002
Mk 20
Sdw 56
6-1*
52. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 22 Jan. 2005 Sd 3 Sde 61
5-2*
53. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 Sd 3 Sdw 72
4-3*
54.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 20
Mar. 2006 Sd 77^ Sde 77
3-4
55. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 Sd 45 Joniw 11
4-3*
56. Toranoyama (Ako ) Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan. 2001 Sd 21 Joniw 13
4-3*
57. Hanasegawa  China Kiriyama 23 Mar. 2004 Sd 68 Joniw 23
3-4
58.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
21
May. 2003
Sd 42
Joniw 24
5-2*
59 Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 Sd 34 Joniw 40
4-3*

May 2008
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Highest May Rank May Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 1999 Y YE 11-4*
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
23
Mar. 2001
Y
YW 11-4*
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
25
Nov. 2002
O
OW2 14-1*@
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan.2001 S
SE 10-5*
5. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 S KW
6-9
6. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 27 May 2001 K Me 1
3-12
7.
Baruto  Estonia Onoe 23 May 2004 M 1
Mw 1
5-10
8. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 Me 2
4-11
9. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 M 2^ Mw 2
8-7*
10. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 M 1
Mw 3
5-10
11. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 28 July 2002 K
Mw 4
6-9
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 M 3 Me 9
3-6-6
13. Rohou Russia Otake 28 May 2002 K
Mw 9
8-6-1*
14. Tochinoshin
Georgia Kasugano 20 Mar. 2006 M 14^ Me 14
7-8
15. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 26 May 2002  M 2
Me 15
4-11
16. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 25 Jan. 2000 M 16^ Mw 16
4-11
17. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 23 Jan. 2004 J 2^ Je 2
8-7*
18. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 25 Mar. 2000 M 8 Jw 5
5-10
19. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 J 1 Je 6
8-7*
20. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Mar. 2001 J 1 J- 6
5-10
21. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 24 Nov. 2000 J 1
Je 7
12-3*
22. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 J 10^
Je 10
5-10
23.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 24 Jan. 2007 Mk 2^  Mkw 2
5-2*
24. Shoutenrou Mongolia Musashigawa 26 Mar. 2001 Mk 3 Mkw 6
5-2*
25.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
24
Nov. 2002
Mk 7
Mkw 7
3-4
26.
Tokusega-a
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
Ju-y 2003
Mk 6
Mke 10
4-3*
27. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 10   Mkw 11
2-6
28.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
24 Sep. 2003
Mk 2
Mkw 14
2-5
29. Nakanokuni China Minato 24 Ju-y 2002 Mk 9
Mkw 15
2-5
30. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 24 Nov.. 2003 Mk 16
Mke 23
4-3*
31.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 24 May 2002 Mk 12  Mkw 23
4-3*
32. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 Mk 8 Mkw 26
6-1*
33. Oniarashi
Mongolia Asahiyama 26 Ju-y 2000 Mk 31^
Mkw 31
3-4
34. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 21 Nov 2005 Mk 24 MKe 35
2-5
35.
Kyokushuuhou %
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 Mk 35^ Mkw 35
4-3*
36.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
24
Jan. 2003
Mk 13 Mkw 43
6-1*
37. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 Mk 24 Mke 49
3-4
38. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Sep. 2006 Mk 52^ Mkw 52
5-2*
39. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 Mk 21 Mkw 53
2-5
40. Hoshizakura  Mongo-ia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 Mk 12 Mkw 57
4-3*
41. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 25 Nov. 2001 Mk 15 Sde 1
5-2*
42.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
21
Nov. 2002
Mk 20
Sdw 4
6-1*
43. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 Mk 33 Sdw 5
3-4
44. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 19 Ju-y 2005 Mk 57 Sdw 6
3-4
45. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 Mk 42
Sde 20
4-3*
46. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 22 Jan. 2005 Sd 3 Sdw 32
3-4
47.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
23
Sep. 2002 Sd 38^
Sde 38
3-4
48.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
20
Ju-y 2003
Sd 4
Sde 42
6-1*
49.
Sakigake
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
22
May. 2003
Sd 23
Sdw 42
4-3*
50. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 25 Mar. 2000 Mk 53
Sdw 44
5-2*
51. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 22 Mar. 2004 Sd 3 Sde 54
2-5
52. Aotsurugi +
Tonga Tagonoura 26 Mar. 2001 Sd 24 Sde 73
3-4
53. Kousei
China Azumazeki 22 Nov. 2003 Sd 53 Sde 81
3-4
54.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 20
Mar. 2006 Sd 77 Sde 90
3-4
55.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
21
May. 2003
Sd 42
Sde 93
4-3*
56. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 25 Jan. 2004 Sd 45 Sdw 93
INJ
57 Toranoyama (Ako ) Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan. 2001 Sd 21 Sde 97
0-1-6
58 Kainohama +
Brazi- Tomozuna 22 Jan. 2004 Sd 34 Jonie 14
4-1-2*
59. Hanasegawa  China Kiriyama 23 Mar. 2004 Sd 68 Jonie 44
5-2*

September 2008
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Highest July Rank July Record
1.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
23
Mar. 2001
Y
YE 14-1*@
2. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 28 Jan. 1999 Y YW 5-5-5
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
25
Nov. 2002
O
OW 8-7*
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan.2001 S
SE 12-3*
5.
Baruto  Estonia Onoe 23 May 2004 K^
KE
8-7*
6. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 2000 S KW
4-11
7. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 Me 3
6-9
8. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 23 Nov. 2001 M 1
Me 5
7-8
9. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 29 July 2002 K
Mw 7
6-9
10. Tochinoshin
Georgia Kasugano 21 Mar. 2006 M 10^ Me 10
8-7*
11. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 23 Jan. 2004 M 1^ Me 15
4-11
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 31 Nov. 1998 M 3 Mw 15
2-13
13. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 27 May 2001 K Me 16
8-7*
14. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 24 Nov. 2000 M 13
Je 5
10-5*
15.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 24 Jan. 2007 J 6^  Jw 6
12-3*@
16. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 J 1 Je 7
9-6*
17. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Mar. 2001 J 1 Jw 7
5-10
18. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 25 Mar. 2000 M 8 Jw 9
7-8
19. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 25 Jan. 2000 M 16 Je 11
7-8
20. Shoutenrou Mongolia Musashigawa 26 Mar. 2001 Mk 1^ Mkw 1
4-3*
21.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
24
Nov. 2002
Mk 2^
Mkw 2
1-6
22.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
25
July 2003
Mk 5^
Mke 5
3-4
23. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 J 10
Mke 7
2-5
24.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
24 Sep. 2003
Mk 2
Mke 10
4-3*
25.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
25
Jan. 2003
Mk 13 Mkw 14
3-4
26. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 24 Nov.. 2003 Mk 15^
Mkw 15
4-3
27. Nakanokuni China Minato 25 July 2002 Mk 9
Mkw 21
1-6
28. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 8 Mke 22
4-3*
29.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Hanakago
22
Nov. 2002
Mk 20
Mkw 25
2-5
30.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 25 May 2002 Mk 12  Mke 27
3-4
31. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 25 Nov. 2001 Mk 15 Mkw 28
5-2*
32. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Sep. 2006 Mk 29^ Mkw 29
2-5
33. Hoshizakura  Mongo-ia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 Mk 12 Mkw 38
3-4
34. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 27 May 2004 Mk 24 Mke 40
4-3*
35.
Kyokushuuhou
Mongolia
Ooshima 20
May. 2007 Mk 35 Mkw 42
6-1*
36. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 21 Nov 2005 Mk 24 Mkw 43
4-3*
37. Oniarashi
Mongolia Asahiyama 26 July 2000 Mk 31
Mke 51
5-2*
38. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 22 Jan. 2005 Mk 57^ Mke 57
4-3*
39. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 25 Jan. 2001 Mk 33 Mkw 57
5-2*
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 25 Mar. 2000 Mk 53
Mke 58
4-3*
41.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
23
Sep. 2002 Sd 3^
Sdw 3
2-5
42. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 10   Sdw 4
5-2*
43.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
20
Ju-y 2003
Mk 55
Sde 16
6-1*
44. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 28 Mar. 2001 Mk 42
Sde 18
5-2*
45. Aotsurugi +
Tonga Tagonoura 26 Mar. 2001 Sd 24 Sde 25
4-3*
46. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 Mk 21 Sdw 28
INJ
47. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 20 Ju-y 2005 Mk 57 Sdw 31
4-3*
48.
Sakigake
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
22
May. 2003
Sd 23
Sdw 41
3-4
49. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 22 Mar. 2004 Sd 3 Sdw 60
5-2*
50. Hanasegawa  China Kiriyama 23 Mar. 2004 Sd 68 Sdw 72
3-4
51 Kaishin (Kainohama +)
Brazil Tomozuna 22 Jan. 2004 Sd 34 Sde 73
5-2*
52. Kousei
China Azumazeki 23 Nov. 2003 Sd 53 Sde 76
4-3*
53. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 25 Jan. 2004 Sd 45 Jonie 13
2-5
54. Toranoyama
Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan. 2001 Sd 21 Joniw 23
4-3*
55.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 21
Mar. 2006 Sd 77 Joniw 29
3-4
56
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
21
May. 2003
Sd 42
Joniw 33
INJ
57. Aratoushi ~
Mongolia Irumagawa 22 July 2008 Jono 36
Jonoe 36
7-0* @

November
2008
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Highest July Rank July Record
1.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
23
Mar. 2001
Y
YE 13-2*@
2. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 28 Jan. 1999 Y YW INJ
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
25
Nov. 2002
O
OW2 8-7*
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan.2001 S
SE 13-2*
5.
Baruto  Estonia Onoe 24 May 2004 S^
SW
9-6*
6. Tochinoshin
Georgia Kasugano 21 Mar. 2006 M 4^ Mw 4
3-12
7. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 2000 S Mw 5
5-10
8. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 23 Nov. 2001 M 1
Me 6
5-6-4
9. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 Mw 6
10-5*
10. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 29 July 2002 K
Mw 9
7-8
11.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 24 Jan. 2007  M 10^  Mw 10
8-7*
12. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 27 May 2001 K Me 11
9-6*
13. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 24 Nov. 2000 M 11^
Mw 11
6-9
14. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 J 1 Je 3
5-10
15. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 24 Jan. 2004 M 15 Jw 4
10-5*
16. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 31 Nov. 1998 M 3 Je 7
8-7*
17. Shoutenrou Mongolia Musashigawa 26 Mar. 2001 J 9^ Jw 9
12-3*@
18. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 25 Mar. 2000 M 8 Jw 10
4-11
19. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 25 Jan. 2000 M 16 Jw 12
7-8
20. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Mar. 2001 J 1 Jw 13
8-7*
21.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
24 Sep. 2003
Mk 2
Mkw 4
2-5
22.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
25
July 2003
Mk 5
Mke 7
5-2*
23. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 24 Nov.. 2003 Mk 10^
Mkw 10
3-4
24. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 25 Nov. 2001 Mk 13^ Mkw 13
4-3*
25. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 8 Mke 14
5-2*
26. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 J 10
Mkw 15
3-4
27.
Kyokushuuhou
Mongolia
Ooshima 20
May. 2007 Mk 16^ Mke 16
0-6-1
28.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
25
Nov. 2002
Mk 2
Mkw 18
4-3*
29.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
25
Jan. 2003
Mk 13 Mke 20
4-3*
30. Oniarashi
Mongolia Asahiyama 26 July 2000 Mk 30^
Mke 30
4-3*
31. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 21 Nov 2005 Mk 24 Mkw 32
6-1*
32  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 25 May 2002 Mk 12  Mkw 34
3-4
33. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 25 Jan. 2001 Mk 33 Mke 35
3-4
34.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
20
Ju-y 2003
Mk 40^
Mkw 40
2-5
35.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Hanakago
22
Nov. 2002
Mk 20
Mkw 41
4-3*
36. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 Mk 10   Mke 42
7-0*
37. Nakanokuni China Minato 25 July 2002 Mk 9
Mkw 45
6-1*
38. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 22 Jan. 2005 Mk 47^ Mkw 47
2-5
39. Hoshizakura  Mongo-ia Hakkaku 24 Nov. 2000 Mk 12 Mke 48
4-3*
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 25 Mar. 2000 Mk 48^
Mkw 48
1-6
41. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Sep. 2006 Mk 29 Mke 50
3-4
42. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 28 Mar. 2001 Mk 42
Mkw 55
4-3*
43 Aotsurugi +
Tonga Tagonoura 26 Mar. 2001 Sd 12^ Sde 12
4-3*
44. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 20 Ju-y 2005 Mk 57 Sdw 16
3-4
45.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
23
Sep. 2002 Sd 3
Sde 23
3-4
46. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 22 Mar. 2004 Sd 3 Sdw 28
2-5
47. Kaishin (Kainohama +)
Brazil Tomozuna 22 Jan. 2004 Sd 34 Sde 39
4-3*
48.
Sakigake
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
22
May. 2003
Sd 23
Sde 52
6-1*
49. Kousei
China Azumazeki 23 Nov. 2003 Sd 53^ Sdw 53
2-5
50. Hanasegawa  China Kiriyama 23 Mar. 2004 Sd 68 Sdw 86
4-3*
51. Toranoyama
Mongolia Ajigawa 25 Jan. 2001 Sd 21 Jonie 1
3-4
52. Aratoushi %
Mongolia Irumagawa 23 July 2008 Joni 28^
Jonie 28
4-3*
53. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 25 Jan. 2004 Sd 45 Joniw 43
5-2*
54.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 21
Mar. 2006 Sd 77 Jonie 49
7-0*
55.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
21
May. 2003
Sd 42
Joniw 103
INJ
*  = Kachikoshi (winning record)
INJ= Injured
@ = Division Yusho
~ = Debut
+ = Japanese citizenship
^= Reached highest-ever rank this Basho
  %=No Make-koshi
Back to top

Click on names for more stats

Foreigner Birthdays
Heya  With No Foreigners
Foreigner Archives

Home
Links
Slideshow
Makushita
GTB Main
"The Sixties"