Foreigners - 2007
 March 2007
May 2007 July 2007 Sep 2007 Nov 2007

January 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Nov Rank Nov Record Jan Rank Jan Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 1999 502-129-17 49 Y YE 15-0*@ YE 14-1*@
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
23
Nov. 2002
214-97 26
OE^
OW 10-5* OE 9-6*
3.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
21
Mar. 2001
260-116-21 36
OE^
OW2 INJ OW3 10-5*
4. Rohou Russia Otake 26 May 2002 201-141-6 29 K^
Kw2 8-7* Kw 3-12
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 190-143 28 M1
Me 3 9-6* Me 2 8-7*
6. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 580-556-7 90 SW  Me 6 9-6* Me 3 8-7*
7.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 110-37-29 17 M1
Mw 6 10-5* Mw 3
2-2-11
8. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan.2001 224-171-1 37 K
Me 1 6-9 Me 4 10-5*
9. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 25 May 2001 238-184 35 K Kw 3-12 Mw 5
7-8
10. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 283-214-21 43 K Mw 9
10-5* Me 6 10-5*
11. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 301-261-5 50 M 6  Mw 7
8-7* Me 7 8-7*
12. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 154-119 32 M8^
Mw 8
8-7* Me 8 6-9
13. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 24 May 2002  174-142 29 M 2
Me 14 7-8 Mw 14
8-7*
14. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 23 Mar. 2000 180-132-7 42 J5^ Jw 6 7-8 Je 7
8-7*
15. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 23 Jan. 2000 169-126-7 43 J11^ Mke 2 7-0*@ Je 11
8-7*
16. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 59-26 12 J12^ Mke 1
4-3 Jw 12 5-10
17. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 22 Nov. 2000 152-104-4 37 J13^ Mke 3
4-3* Jw 13 8-7*
18. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Mar. 2001 163-130 36 J1 Je 14
5-10 Mkw 4
5-2*
19. Daiyuubu(Daiyuuchi) Mongolia Shibatayama 23 Mar. 2001 136-105-4 36 Mk 8^
Mke 19
5-2* Mkw 8 3-4
20. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 132-89-17 35 Mk 9 Mke 15
4-3* Mke 13 6-1*
21
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
85-53-9 22
Mk 13^
Sde 13
7-0*@ Mkw 13
4-3*
22. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 22 Nov.. 2003 78-54-1 20
Mk 16
Mkw 30 4-3* Mke 24 3-4
23. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 19 November 2005 36-13 8 Mk 24^ Mkw 55 6-1* Mkw 24
3-4
24.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
23
Nov. 2002
101-74 25
Mk 15
Mkw 32 4-3* Mkw 26
4-3*
25. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 23 Nov. 2001 118-99 32 Mk 15 Mkw 36 4-3 Mkw 27
2-5
26. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 128-108-9 36 Mk 14 Mke 38
4-3* Mkw 29
5-2*
27. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 74-52 19 Mk 23 Mkw 23 3-4 Mke 31 3-4
28. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 103-79 27 Mk 11
Mkw 24 2-5 Mkw 39
4-3*
29. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 143-100-16 38 Mk 16 Sdw 21 6-1* Mke 42 6-1*
30. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 22 Mar. 2001 133-111-1 36 Mk 10   Mkw 19 1-6 Mkw 43
4-3*
31. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 319-304 90 Mk 13
Mkw 56 4-3* Mkw 46
2-5
32. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 148-146 43 Mk 38 Mke 42
3-4 Mkw 51
0-7
33.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
80-54-6 21 Mk 21
Sde 4
4-3* Mke 54 4-3*
34. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 24 July 2000 141-126-6 40 Mk 36
Sdw 5 4-3* Mke 56 2-5
35. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 19 Mar. 2006 28-6-1 6 Mk 59^ Sdw 49 6-1* Mke 59
5-2*
36. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 22 Jan. 2004
72-47-7 19 Mk 25 Sde 27
5-2* Sdw 3 4-3*
37. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 128-117 36 Mk 29  Mke 45
2-5 Sdw 5 3-4
38. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 23 Mar. 2000 149-138-7 42 Sd 4 Sde 20
4-3 Sdw 7
3-4
39.
Shironoryuu (Shironishiki)
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
97-70-1 25
Mk 28 Mkw 57 3-4 Sdw 10
5-2*
40. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 130-122 37 Mk 38 Sde 28
4-3 Sdw 13 2-5
41.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 109-87 29 Mk 53  Mkw 59 3-4 Sde 15 5-2*
42. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 125-117-3 36 Mk 42
Sde 3
3-4 Sde 19 2-5
43.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
96-64-15 26
Mk 20
Sde 49
5-2* Sde 21 6-1*
44. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 60-32-20 17 Mk 43 Sde 91
6-1* Sde 32 2-5
45.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
82-72 23
Sd 30
Sdw 60 4-3 Sde 42 3-4
46.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
18
July 2003
79-68 22
Sd 4
Sdw 26 2-5 Sde 52 4-3*
47. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 129-106-25 38 Mk 12 Sdw 89 5-2* Sdw 56
3-4
48
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
21
Sep. 2002 93-89 27
Sd 62^
Sde 81
4-3 Sde 62 3-4
49. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 69-61-3 20 Sd 67^ Sdw 99
5-2* Sde 67 3-4
50. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 20 Mar. 2004 64-48-7 18 Sd 23 Jonie 18
5-2* Sdw 83
4-3*
51. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 120-106-26 37 Sd 21 Sde 80
3-4 Sdw 95
4-3*
52. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Jan. 2004 62-43-21 19 Sd 69 Joniw 70
6-1* Sde 100 5-2*
53. Haku
China Kokonoe 23 Jan. 2004 64-49-13 19 Joni 6^ Joniw 31
4-3* Joniw 6
6-1*
54. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 20 Jan. 2005 46-37-1 13 Sd 45 Sde 97
3-4 Jonie 16 6-1*
55. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 36-27 10 Joni 15 Joniw 57
4-3 Jonie 33 4-3*
56. Shoushou  China Isegahama 22 Mar. 2004 61-58 18 Sd 87 Jonie 32 3-4 Jonie 56 4-3*
57.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 19
Mar. 2006 17-11 5 Joni 57^ Joniw 85
4-3* Jonie 57 5-2*
58. Kaisei %
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 12-2 3 Joni 66^ Jonow 35
6-1* Joniw 66 6-1*
59. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 24 Mar. 2001 103-89-32 33 Sd 24 Banzuke-Gai
Jonow 29 6-1*@
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
19
May. 2003
42-30-33 16
Sd 42
Banzuke-Gai
Jonow 35 1-0-6

March 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 1999 515-131-17 50 Y YE 13-2* W
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
273-118-21 37
OE
OW1 13-2*@ W
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
24
Nov. 2002
222-104 27
OE
OE2 8-7* L
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan.2001 232-178-1 38 K
KE 8-7* L
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 197-151 28 K^
KW 7-8 L
6. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 584-567-7 91 Me 2 4-11 W
7. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 287-225-21 44 K Mw 2
4-11 L
8. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 306-271-5 51 M 3^  Mw 3
5-10 W
9. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 248-189 36 K Me 7
10-5* L
10. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 208-148-0 30 K
Mw 7
7-8 L
11. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 163-125 33 M8
Mw 11
9-6* W
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 25 May 2002  179-152 30 M 2
Me 13
5-10 L
13.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 110-37-44 18 M1
Mw 13
INJ -
14. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 189-138-7 43 J 3^ Je 3
9-6* W
15. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 23 Jan. 2000 177-133-7 44 J 10^ Jw 10
8-7* L
16. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 23 Nov. 2000 160-1114 38 J 11^ Je 11
8-7* L
17. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Mar. 2001 167-133 37 J 1 Mke 1
4-3* L
18. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 64-28 13 J 12 Mke 2 5-2* W
19. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 132-89-17 35 Mk 3^ Mkw 3
1-6 -
20
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
88-57-9 23
Mk 12^
Mkw 12
3-4 -
21. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 140-108-4 37 Mk 8
Mke 14
4-3* -
22. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 150-100-16 39 Mk 16 Mke 17 7-0*@ -
23. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 132-111-9 37 Mk 14 Mkw 17
4-3* -
24.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
23
Nov. 2002
103-79 26
Mk 15
Mkw 19
2-5 W
25. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 108-81 28 Mk 11
Mke 31
5-2* -
26. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 22 Nov.. 2003 81-58-1 21
Mk 16
Mke 33 3-4 -
27. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 20 November 2005 39-17 9 Mk 24 Mke 35
3-4 -
28. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 22 Mar. 2001 137-114-1 37 Mk 10   Mkw 37
4-3* L
29. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 19 Mar. 2006 33-8-1 7 Mk 41^ Mkw 41
5-2* -
30.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
101-66-15 27
Mk 20
Mke 42 5-2* -
31. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 79-54 20 Mk 23 Mke 43 5-2* W
32.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
83-58-6 22 Mk 21
Mkw 46
3-4 -
33. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 24 Nov. 2001 121-103 33 Mk 15 Mkw 49
3-4 -
34.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
103-71-1 26
Mk 28 Mkw 52
6-1* W
35. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 22 Jan. 2004
72-47-7 19 Mk 25 Mkw 54 Retired -
36.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 111-92 30 Mk 53  Mke 56 2-5 -
37. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 323-307 91 Mk 13
Sdw 8
4-3* -
38. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 24 July 2000 144-130-6 41 Mk 36
Sdw 16 3-4 -
39. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 132-120 37 Mk 29  Sdw 20 4-3* -
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 23 Mar. 2000 153-141-7 43 Sd 4 Sde 24
4-3* -
41. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 152-149 44 Mk 38 Sdw 27
4-3* -
42.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
19
July 2003
83-71 23
Sd 4
Sdw 35
4-3* -
43. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 133-126 38 Mk 38 Sde 41
3-4 -
44. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 130-119-3 37 Mk 42
Sdw 44
5-2* -
45. Chiyohakuryuu (Haku)
China Kokonoe 23 Jan. 2004 67-53-13 20 Sd 45^ Sdw 45
2-5 -
46. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 21 Jan. 2005 52-38-1 14 Sd 45 Sdw 54
6-1* W
47.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
86-75 24
Sd 30
Sde 59 4-3* -
48. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 65-34-20 18 Mk 43 Sdw 59
5-2* W
49. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 20 Mar. 2004 68-51-7 19 Sd 23 Sdw 64
4-3* -
50. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Jan. 2004 66-46-21 20 Sd 67^ Sdw 67
4-3* -
51. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 135-107-25 39 Mk 12 Sde 70
6-1* -
52. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 125-108-26 38 Sd 21 Sdw 76
5-2* L
53
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
21
Sep. 2002 98-91 28
Sd 62
Sdw 79
5-2* W
54. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 74-63-3 21 Sd 67 Sdw 84
5-2* -
55. Kaisei %
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 16-5 4 Sd 96^ Sdw 96 4-3* -
56. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 39-31 11 Joni 7^ Jonie 7 3-4 W
57.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 19
Mar. 2006 19-16 6 Joni 18^ Jonie 18 2-5 -
58. Shoushou  China Kiriyama 22 Mar. 2004 67-59 19 Sd 87 Joniw 32
6-1* -
59. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 24 Mar. 2001 108-91-32 34 Sd 24 Jonie 61 5-2* -
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
42-30-33 16
Sd 42
Jonoe 27
INJ -
61.  Aran~ % Russia Mihogaseki 23 Jan. 2007 7-0 2 Jonoe 33 7-0* -

May 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest May Rank May Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 1999 525-136-17 51 Y YE 10-5* L
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
288-118-21 38
OE
OE 15-0*@ W
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
24
Nov. 2002
231-110 28
OE
OW 9-6* L
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan.2001 240-185-1 39 S^
SW 8-7* W
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 205-158 29 K
Mw1 8-7* L
6. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 251-201 37 K Me 2
3-12 L
7. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 169-134 34 M 5^
Mw 5
6-9 L
8 Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 311-281-5 52 M 3 Mw 6
5-10 W
9 Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 584-567-7 91 Me 8 Suspended -
10. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 299-228-21 45 K Mw 8
12-3* L
11. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 218-153-0 31 K
Me 9
10-5* W
12. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 199-143-7 44 M 14^ Me 14
10-5* L
13. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 25 May 2002  188-158 31 M 2
Jw 2
9-6* W
14. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 23 Nov. 2000 166-120 39 J 8^ Je 8
6-9 L
15. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 184-141-7 45 J 8^ Jw 8
7-8 W
16.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 124-38-44 19 M1
Jw 11
14-1*@ W
17 Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 74-33 14 J 12 Je 13
10-5* W
18. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 23 Mar. 2001 175-140 38 J 1 Jw 13
8-7* L
19 Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 154-103-16 40 Mk 1^ Mkw 1
4-3* -
20. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 143-112-4 38 Mk 8^
Mkw 8
3-4 -
21. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 136-114-9 38 Mk 13^ Mke 13
4-3* -
22
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
92-60-9 24
Mk 12
Mke 17
4-3* -
23. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 111-85 29 Mk 11
Mkw 19
3-4 -
24.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
108-73-1 27
Mk 23^ Mkw 23
5-2* -
25. Shoutenrou (Musashiryuu ) Mongolia Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 138-90-17 36 Mk 3 Mkw 26
6-1* -
26. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 19 Mar. 2006 38-10-1 8 Mk28^ Mke 28
5-2* W
27.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
106-70-16 28
Mk 20
Mkw 30
4-2-1* -
28. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 83-57 21 Mk 23 Mke 31 4-3* -
29. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 22 Mar. 2001 140-118-1 38 Mk 10   Mke 32
3-4 W
30.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
23
Nov. 2002
107-82 27
Mk 15
Mke 39
4-3* -
31. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 23 Nov.. 2003 85-61-1 22
Mk 16
Mkw 45
4-3* L
32. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 20 November 2005 43-20 10 Mk 24 Mkw 46
4-3* -
33. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 328-309 92 Mk 13
Mkw 47
5-2* W
34.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
90-58-6 23 Mk 21
Sde 1
7-0*@ -
35. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 24 Nov. 2001 127-104 34 Mk 15 Sde 3
6-1* -
36. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 21 Jan. 2005 55-42-1 15 Sd 3^ Sdw 3
3-4 -
37. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 136-123 38 Mk 29  Sde 8
4-3* L
38. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 156-145-7 44 Sd 4 Sde 10
3-4 W
39. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 157-151 45 Mk 38 Sdw 13
5-2* -
40. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 135-107-25 39 Mk 12 Sde 16
INJ -
41. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 133-123-3 38 Mk 42
Sdw 18
3-4 -
42
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
19
July 2003
87-74 24
Sd 4
Sde 22
4-3* -
43.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 115-95 31 Mk 53  Sde 23 4-3* -
44. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 70-36-20 19 Mk 43 Sdw 28
5-2* -
45. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 149-132-6 42 Mk 36
Sdw 35 5-2* -
46.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
21
May. 2003
90-78 25
Sd 30
Sde 42 4-3* -
47. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 128-112-26 39 Sd 21 Sde 44
3-4 -
48. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 71-55-7 20 Sd 23 Sde 45
3-4 -
49.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 100-96 29
Sd 45^
Sdw 45
2-5 W
50. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 70-49-21 21 Sd 50^ Sdw 50
4-3* -
51. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 77-67-3 22 Sd 53^ Sde 53
3-4 W
52. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 140-126 39 Mk 38 Sdw 57
7-0* -
53. Hanasegawa (Shoushou ) China Kiriyama 22 Mar. 2004 69-64 20 Sd 68^ Sdw 68
2-5 -
54. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 69-58-13 21 Sd 45 Sdw 71
2-5 W
55. Kaisei %
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 22-6 5 Sd 75^ Sdw 75 6-1* W
56. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 24 Mar. 2001 114-92-32 35 Sd 24 Joniw 20
6-1* W
57.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 23 Jan. 2007 13-1 3 Joniw 26^  Joniw 26
6-1* -
58. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 44-33 12 Joni 7 Jonie 29 5-2* W
59.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 19
Mar. 2006 23-19 8 Joni 18 Joniw 49
4-3* -
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
42-30-33 16
Sd 42
Banzuke- gai
0-0 -

Final - July 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest July Rank July Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 1999 539-137-17 52 Y YE 14-1*@ W
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
299-122-21 39
Y ^
YW 11-4* L
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
24
Nov. 2002
240-116 29
OE
OE2 9-6* L
4. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan.2001 247-193-1 40 S^
SW 7-8 W
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 212-166 30 K^
Ke 7-8 W
6. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 307-235-21 46 K Mw 1
8-7* W
7. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 221-154-11 32 K
Mw 3
3-1-11 -
8. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 178-140 35 M 5
Me 8
9-6* W
9. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 204-153-7 45 M 8^ Mw 8
5-10 W
10. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 257-210 38 K Mw 9
6-9 W
11 Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 318-289-5 53 M 3 Me 10
7-8 L
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 25 May 2002  194-167 32 M 2
Me 12
6-9 L
13.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 124-40-57 20 M1
Me 14
0-2-13 -
14. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 596-570-7 92 Jw 3
12-3*
W
15. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 82-40 15 J 4^ Je 4
8-7* W
16. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 192-148-7 46 J 8^ Jw 8
8-7* L
17. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 23 Mar. 2001 183-147 39 J 1 Je 10
8-7* W
18. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 23 Nov. 2000 175-126 40 J 8 Je 12
9-6* W
19 Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 162-110-16 41 J 13^ Jw 13
8-7* L
20. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 139-118-9 39 Mk 8^ Mkw 8
3-4 W
21. Shoutenrou (Musashiryuu ) Mongolia Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 142-93-17 37 Mk 3 Mkw 9
4-3* -
22.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
95-60-6 24 Mk 11^
Mke 11
5-2* -
23.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
July 2003
97-62-9 25
Mk 12^
Mkw 12
5-2* -
24.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
110-78-1 28
Mk 13^ Mke 13
2-5 -
25. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 146-116-4 39 Mk 8
Mke 14
3-4 -
26. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 19 Mar. 2006 44-11-1 9 Mk18^ Mkw 18
6-1* W
27.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
106-70-16 28
Mk 20
Mkw 22
INJ -
28. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 86-61 22 Mk 23^ Mkw 23
3-4 -
29. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 115-88 30 Mk 11
Mke 26
4-3* L
30. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 24 Nov. 2001 129-109 35 Mk 15 Mkw 30
2-5 -
31.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
23
Nov. 2002
112-84 28
Mk 15
Mkw 31
5-2* W
32. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 143-130 40 Mk 33^ Mkw 33
3-4 -
33. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 23 Nov.. 2003 89-64-1 23
Mk 16
Mke 37
4-3* -
34. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 20 November 2005 46-24 11 Mk 24 Mke 39
3-4 W
35. Senshou (Daisougen) Mongolia Shikihide 22 Mar. 2001 145-120-1 39 Mk 10   Mkw 39
5-2* -
36. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 332-312 93 Mk 13
Mke 45
4-3* -
37. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 161-154 46 Mk 38 Mke 55
4-3* -
38. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 142-124 39 Mk 29  Mkw 59
6-1* -
39. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 21 Jan. 2005 59-45-1 16 Sd 3 Sde 15
4-3* -
40. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 74-39-20 20 Mk 43 Sdw 3
4-3* -
41
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
19
July 2003
90-78 25
Sd 4
Sdw 10
3-4 -
42. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 153-135-6 43 Mk 36
Sdw 11 4-3* L
43.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 119-97-1 32 Mk 53  Sdw 12
4-2-1* -
44. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 24-11 6 Sd 18^ Sdw 18 2-5 W
45. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 159-149-7 45 Sd 4 Sdw 22
3-4 -
46.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
21
May. 2003
92-83 26
Sd 27^
Sde 27 2-5 -
47. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 135-107-25 39 Mk 12 Sdw 76
INJ -
48. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 136-127-3 39 Mk 42
Sde 30
3-4 -
49. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 73-53-21 22 Sd 34^ Sde 34
3-4 W
50. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 132-115-26 40 Sd 21 Sdw 50
4-3* -
51. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 77-56-7 21 Sd 23 Sdw 53
6-1* -
52. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 24 Mar. 2001 116-97-32 36 Sd 24 Sdw 57
2-5 L
53.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 23 Jan. 2007 18-3 4 Sde 60^  Sde 60
5-2* -
54. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 80-71-3 23 Sd 53 Sdw 65
3-4 -
55
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 103-100 30
Sd 45
Sdw 68
3-4 -
56. Hanasegawa (Shoushou ) China Kiriyama 22 Mar. 2004 72-68 21 Sd 68 Sde 89
3-4 -
57. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 71-63-13 22 Sd 45 Sdw 92
2-5 L
58. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 48-36 13 Sdw 95^ Sdw 95
4-3* -
59.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 19
Mar. 2006 27-22 9 Joni 18 Joniw 24
4-3* -
60.
Kyokushuuhou ~
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 6-1 2 Jono 35 Jonow 35
6-1* -
61.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
42-30-33 16
Sd 42
Banzuke- gai
0-0 -


September 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Bashos Highest SeptemberRank September Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 1999 52 Y YE Suspended -
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
40
Y ^
YW 13-2* @
W
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
24
Nov. 2002
30
OE
OW 8-7* L
4. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 47 S^ SW
8-7* L
5. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan.2001 41 S
KW 10-5* L
6. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 28 July 2002 31 K
Me 1
6-9 W
7. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 36 M 2^
Mw 2
7-8 W
8. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 33 K
Me 9
6-9 W
9. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 54 M 3 Mw 10
10-5* L
10. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 39 K Me 12
7-8 L
11. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 94 Mw 12
12-3*
W
12. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 46 M 8 Me 13
3-12 L
13. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 25 May 2002  33 M 2
Me 15
9-6* W
14. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 16 J 1^ Jw 1
10-5* W
15. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 47 J 3^ Jw 3
8-7* W
16. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 23 Nov. 2000 41 J 6^ Jw 6
7-8 L
17. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 23 Mar. 2001 40 J 1 Je 7
6-9 W
18 Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 42 J 11^ Je 11
8-7* L
19.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 21 M1
Jw 9
13-2* W
20.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
25 Mk 5^
Mke 5
4-3* W
21. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 20 Mar. 2006 10 Mk6^ Mke 6
5-2* -
22.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
July 2003
25
Mk 6^
Mkw 6
3-4 L
23. Shoutenrou (Musashiryuu ) Mongolia Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 38 Mk 3 Mke 8
1-6 -
24. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 8 Mkw 13
2-5 -
25. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 8
Mke 19
3-4 W
26.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
23
Nov. 2002
29
Mk 15
Mke 21
5-2 -
27. Nakanokuni China Minato 24 July 2002 31 Mk 11
Mkw 22
4-3* -
28. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 39 Mk 10   Mke 26
4-3* -
29.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
24
Jan. 2003
28
Mk 13 Mkw 27
3-4 -
30. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 28^  Mkw 28
4-3* -
31. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 23 Nov.. 2003 24
Mk 16
Mke 30
4-3* -
32. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 23 Mk 23 Mkw 32
7-0*@ -
33. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 94 Mk 13
Mkw 37
4-3* L
34. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 41 Mk 33 Mke 41
1-6 -
35. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 24 Nov. 2001 35 Mk 15 Mke 46
0-2-5 -
36. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 24 Jan. 2000 47 Mk 38 Mkw 44
2-5 -
37. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 20 November 2005 12 Mk 24 Mke 48
2-5 L
38. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 21 Mk 43 Mkw 51
4-3* -
39. Oniarashi (Daiki )
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 44 Mk 36
Mkw 60
4-3* -
40.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 24 May 2002 33 Mk 53  Sdw 1
6-1* W
41
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
21
Nov. 2002
28
Mk 20
Sdw 2
INJ -
42. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 22 Sd 3^ Sde 3
2-5 -
43. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 21 Jan. 2005 17 Sd 3 Sdw 5
2-5 -
44
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
19
July 2003
26
Sd 4
Sde 26
3-4 W
45.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 23 Jan. 2007 5 Sde 31^  Sde 31
6-1* -
46. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 41 Sd 21 Sdw 34
3-4 -
47. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 46 Sd 4 Sde 38
5-2* -
48. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 7 Sd 18 Sdw 42 3-4 -
49. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 42
Sdw 44
6-1* W
50. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 23 Sd 34 Sde 48
5-2* W
51.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
21
May. 2003
27
Sd 27
Sdw 50
5-2* -
52. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 19 July 2005 13 Sdw 78^ Sde 78
6-1* -
53. Kousei
China Azumazeki 22 Nov. 2003 24 Sd 53 Sdw 80
3-4 -
54. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 24 Mar. 2001 37 Sd 24 Sdw 81
5-1-1* L
55
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 31
Sd 45
Sde 85
3-4 W
56.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 20
Mar. 2006 10 Joni 3^ Joniw 3
4-3* -
57. Hanasegawa (Shoushou ) China Kiriyama 22 Mar. 2004 22 Sd 68 Joniw 4
3-1-3 -
58. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 23 Sd 45 Joniw 19
3-4 -
59. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 40 Mk 12 Joniw 37
7-0* -
60.
Kyokushuuhou %
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 3 Joni 5^ Joniw 76
6-1* W
61.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
17
Sd 42
Jonow 36
7-0*@ -

November 2007
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Bashos Highest NovemberRank November Record Today
1.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
22
Mar. 2001
40
Y ^
YE 12-3*@
L
2. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 27 Jan. 1999 52 Y YW Suspended -
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
24
Nov. 2002
30
OE
OE2 2-5-8 -
4. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 2000 47 S^ SW
3-12 L
5. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan.2001 41 S
KE 10-5* W
6. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 22 Nov. 2001 36 M 2
Me 3
4-11 W
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 28 July 2002 31 K
Mw 3
9-6* L
8. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 94 Mw 4
4-11
W
9. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 30 Nov. 1998 54 M 3 Mw 5
4-11 L
10. Rohou Russia Otake 27 May 2002 33 K
Me 12
10-5* W
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 25 May 2002  33 M 2
Mw 12
3-12 L
12. Wakanohou
Russia Magaki 19 Mar. 2005 16 M 13^ Me 13
9-6* W
13. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 26 May 2001 39 K Mw 13
9-6* W
14.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 23 May 2004 21 M1
Me 16
11-4* W
15. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 24 Jan. 2000 47 J 2^ Jw 2
5-10 L
16. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 24 Mar. 2000 46 M 8 Jw 5
8-7* L
17. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 23 Nov. 2000 41 J 6 Je 8
10-5* W
18. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 42 J 9^ Jw 9
9-6* L
19. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 23 Mar. 2001 40 J 1 Je 10
9-6* W
20. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 20 Mar. 2006 10 Mk1^ Mke 1
5-2* -
21.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
23 Sep. 2003
25 Mk 2^
Mke 2
3-4 W
22. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 23 Jan. 2004 23 Mk 2^ Mkw 2
4-3* -
23.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
24
July 2003
25
Mk 6
Mke 11
4-3* -
24.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
24
Nov. 2002
29
Mk 15
Mke 13
5-2* W
25. Nakanokuni China Minato 24 July 2002 31 Mk 11
Mke 16
3-4 -
26. Senshou Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 39 Mk 10   Mke 20
5-2* L
27. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 21^  Mke 21
2-5 -
28. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 23 Nov.. 2003 24
Mk 16
Mkw 22
3-4 -
29. Shoutenrou (Musashiryuu ) Mongolia Musashigawa 25 Mar. 2001 38 Mk 3 Mke 23
6-1* -
30. Daiyuubu Mongolia Shibatayama 24 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 8
Mkw 26
6-1* W
31. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 23 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 8 Mkw 28
3-4 -
32.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 24 May 2002 33 Mk 53^  Mke 29
5-2* W
33. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 34 Mar. 1992 94 Mk 13
Mkw 29
1-6 L
34.
Shironoryuu
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
24
Jan. 2003
28
Mk 13 Mke 36
3-4 -
35. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 26 May 2004 21 Mk 43 Mkw 41
4-3* -
36.  Aran % Russia Mihogaseki 23 Jan. 2007 5 Mk 49^  Mkw 49
6-1* W
37. Oniarashi (Daiki )
Mongolia Asahiyama 25 July 2000 44 Mk 36
Mkw 50
4-3* -
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 27 Mar. 2001 40 Mk 42
Mke 56
4-3* -
39. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 24 Jan. 2000 47 Mk 38 Sde 9
3-4 L
40. Gagamaru
Georgia Kise 20 November 2005 12 Mk 24 Sdw 12
6-1* -
41. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 24 Mar. 2000 46 Sd 4 Sdw 13
5-2* -
42. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 24 Jan. 2001 41 Mk 33 Sde 14
4-3* -
43. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 21 Jan. 2004 23 Sd 34 Sde 20
INJ -
44. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 19 July 2005 13 Sdw 78^ Sdw 20
4-3* -
45. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 24 Nov. 2001 35 Mk 15 Sde 22
4-3* -
46.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
21
May. 2003
27
Sd 23^
Sdw 23
1-6 L
47. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 21 Mar. 2004 22 Sd 3 Sdw 24
4-3* -
48. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 21 Jan. 2005 17 Sd 3 Sde 29
3-4 -
49. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 23 Nov. 2000 40 Mk 12 Sdw 37
5-2* W
50
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
19
July 2003
26
Sd 4
Sdw 40
3-4 -
51. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 24 Jan. 2001 41 Sd 21 Sdw 49
3-4 -
52. Hisanoumi +
Tonga Tagonoura 25 Mar. 2001 37 Sd 24 Sde 51
4-2-1* -
53. Kaisei
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Sep. 2006 7 Sd 18 Sdw 56 3-4 W
54
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
21
Nov. 2002
28
Mk 20
Sde 62
INJ -
55.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 20
Mar. 2006 10 Joni 3^ Sde 84
3-4 -
56. Kousei
China Azumazeki 22 Nov. 2003 24 Sd 53 Sde 94
4-3* L
57.
Kyokushuuhou %
Mongolia
Ooshima 19
May. 2007 3 Joni 5^ Jonie 5
7-0*@ -
58
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
22
Sep. 2002 31
Sd 45
Jonie 6
4-3* -
59. Hanasegawa (Shoushou ) China Kiriyama 22 Mar. 2004 22 Sd 68 Jonie 25
3-4 -
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
20
May. 2003
17
Sd 42
Jonie 28
6-1* W
61. Chiyohakuryuu
China Kokonoe 24 Jan. 2004 23 Sd 45 Joniw 37
5-2* -
*  = Kachikoshi (winning record)
INJ= Injured
@ = Division Yusho
~ = Debut
+ = Japanese citizenship
^= Reached highest-ever rank this Basho
  %=No Make-koshi
Back to top

Click on names for more stats

Foreigner Birthdays
Heya  With No Foreigners
Foreigner Archives

Home
Links
Slideshow
Makushita
GTB Main
"The Sixties"