Foreigners - 2006

March 2006
July
2006
Sep
2006
Nov
2006

January 2006
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Jan.Rank Jan. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 432-121-5 42 Y YE 11-4*
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
160-61 19
OW^
OW 10-5*
3.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
202-99-6 29
SE
SW 13-2*
4. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 535-511-7 83 SW  KE 4-11
5. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 26 July 2002 143-100 21 M 1^
Mw 1 5-10
6. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 160-94-4 22 M 1
Me 2 9-6*
7. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 197-135 28 M 1 Mw 2 8-7*
8. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  133-93 22 M 4^
Me 4 4-11
9. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 2000 235-184-9 36 M 2 Mw 4
5-10
10. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 179-126-1 30 M 5
Me 6
9-6*
11. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 531-568-2 83 K Me 10 7-8
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 28 Nov. 1998 259-213-5 43 M 6  Me 12 9-6*
13. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 128-83 29 J 10^  Jw 10 11-4*
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 104-79 25 J 14
Mke 3 5-2*
15.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 21 May 2004 59-13-14 10 J 4
Mkw 3
6-1*@
16. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 142-96-7 35 Mk 6 Mke 9 5-2*
17. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 111-82-10 29 Mk 9 Mkw 10
1-2-4
18. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 128-85-4 31 Mk 5 Mke 12 5-2*
19. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 21 Mar. 2001 108-95 29 Mk 14^ Mkw 14
1-6
20. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 21 Mar. 2001 115-87-1 29 Mk 15^   Mkw 15
4-3*
21. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 123-94 31 Mk 16^ Mke 16 3-4
22. Nakanokuni China Minato 22 July 2002 86-61 21 Mk 11
Mkw 19 3-4
23.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
19
Nov. 2002
76-52-5 19
Mk 20^
Mkw 20
1-1-5
24. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 136-109-7 36 Mk 21 Mkw 24
6-1*
25. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 115-94-9 31 Mk 12 Mke 26 2-5
26.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
22
Nov. 2002
76-57 19
Mk 27^
Mkw 27
5-2*
27. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 98-77 25 Mk 15 Mkw 29
3-4
28.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
22
Jan. 2003
75-50-1 18
Mk 28 Mke 33 3-4
29. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 47-30 11 Mk 36^ Mkw 36
3-4
30.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
22 Sep. 2003
60-32-6 14 Mk 39^
Mkw 39
4-3*
31. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 112-87-4 29 Mk 25
Mkw 42
4-3*
32. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 108-95 29 Mk 29  Mkw 47
2-5
33. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 17 Mar. 2005 30-5 5 Mk 49^ Mkw 49
6-1*
34. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
51-26-7 12 Mk 25 Mke 55 4-3*
35. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 22 Jan. 2000 129-123 36 Mk 38 Mke 60
3-4
36. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 299-282 83 Mk 13
Sdw 2
4-3*
37. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 124-114-7 35 Sd 4^ Sde 4 2-5
38. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 55-35-1 13
Mk 55
Sde 7 4-3*
39.. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 24 May 2004 43-21-6 10 Mk 43 Sdw 8
3-4
40. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 23 July 2000 121-104-6 33 Mk 36
Sde 15 5-2*
41.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 22 May 2002 86-68 22 Mk 53  Sdw 16
4-3*
42.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
22
July 2003
61-42-2 15
Mk 44
Sde 30 4-3*
43 Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan. 2001 100-83-26 30 Sd 29 Sdw 33 3-4
44. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 25 Mar. 2001 106-96-1 29 Mk 52
Sde 34 5-2*
45. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 111-99 30 Mk 38 Sde 36 4-3*
46. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 24-17-1 6 Sd 50^ Sdw 50
0-7
47.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
59-46 15
Sd 58^
Sde 58 4-3*
48. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 19 Mar. 2004 44-33 11 Sd 56 Sdw 72
3-4
49. Kousei
China Azumazeki 20 Nov. 2003 47-41-3 12 Sd 86^ Sdw 86
3-4
50.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
62-50 16
Sd 66
Sdw 92
5-2*
51. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 23 Mar. 2001 97-88-18 29 Sd 24 Joniw 11
INJ
52. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Jan. 2004 41-36-7 12 Sd 69 Joniw 18
1-6
53. Shoushou  China Isegahama 21 Mar. 2004 41-36 11 Sd 87 Jonie 20 4-3*
54. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 37-40 11 Joni 37^ Jonie 37 3-4
55 Seirou % Mongolia Shikoroyama 17 July 2005 14-7 3 Joni 60^ Joniw 60
4-3*
56.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 68-72 20
Joni 20
Joniw 80
3-4
57. Haku
China Kokonoe 22 Jan. 2004 40-31-13 12 Joni 53 Joniw 81
5-2*
58. Tsukasaumi % Georgia Irumagawa 18 September 2005 12-2 2 Joni 110^ Jonie 110 7-0*
58. Gagamaru ~%
Georgia Kise 18 November 2005 7-0 1 Jono 34^ Jonow 34 7-0*@
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-27 14
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai


March 2006
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 445-123-5 43 Y YE 13-2*@
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
23
Nov. 2002
169-67 20
OW^
OW 9-6*
3.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
21
Mar. 2001
215-101-6 30
SE^
SE 13-2*
4. Rohou Russia Otake 26 May 2002 164-105-4 23 KE^
KE 4-11
5. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 25 May 2001 202-145 29 M 1^ Mw 1 5-10
6. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 187-133-1 30 M 2^
Me 2 8-7*
7. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 546-515-7 84 SW  Me 5 11-4*
8. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 26 July 2002 151-107 22 M 1
Mw 6 8-7*
9. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 28 Nov. 1998 266-221-5 44 M 6  Mw 7 7-8
10. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 2000 245-189-9 37 M 2 Mw 8 10-5*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 24 May 2002  142-99 23 M 4
Me 12 9-6*
12. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 542-572-2 84 K Me 13 11-4*
13. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 128-83 29 J 3^  Jw 3 9-6*
14.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 21 May 2004 59-13-14 10 J 4
Je 11 15-0*
15. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 104-79 25 J 11^
Jw 11 9-6*
16. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 23 Mar. 2000 146-99-7 36 Mk 3^ Mkw 3 4-3*
17. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 22 Nov. 2000 131-89-4 32 Mk 4^ Mkw 4 3-4
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 142-110-7 37 Mk 9^ Mkw 9 6-1*
19. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 21 Mar. 2001 118-91-1 30 Mk 10^   Mkw 10 3-4
20.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
22
Nov. 2002
79-61 20
Mk 15^
Mke 15 3-4
21. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 17 Mar. 2005 35-7 6 Mk 21^ Mkw 21 5-2*
22. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 126-98 32 Mk 16 Mkw 24 2-3-2
23. Nakanokuni China Minato 22 July 2002 89-65 22 Mk 11
Mkw 26 3-4
24. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 111-82-17 30 Mk 9 Mkw 28 INJ
25.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
22 Sep. 2003
65-34-6 15 Mk 33^
Mkw 33 5-2*
26. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 21 Mar. 2001 109-96-5 30 Mk 14 Mkw 34 1-1-5
27. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 23 Nov. 2001 102-80 26 Mk 15 Mke 35 4-3*
28. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 115-91-4 30 Mk 25
Mke 36 3-4
29. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 119-97-9 32 Mk 12 Mkw 40 4-3*
30.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
22
Jan. 2003
78-54-1 19
Mk 28 Mke 41 3-4
31.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
19
Nov. 2002
76-52-12 20
Mk 20
Mkw 44 INJ
32. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 51-33 12 Mk 36 Mke 45 4-3*
33. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
53-31-7 13 Mk 25 Mkw 47 2-5
34. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 302-286 84 Mk 13
Mke 52 3-4
35. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 23 July 2000 126-106-6 34 Mk 36
Mkw 55 5-2*
36. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 59-38-1 14
Mk 55
Mkw 57 4-3*
37.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 22 May 2002 89-72 23 Mk 53  Sdw 2 3-4
38. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 111-99 30 Mk 29  Sdw 4 3-4
39. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 22 Jan. 2000 132-127 37 Mk 38 Sde 9 3-4
40. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 25 Mar. 2001 111-98-1 30 Mk 52
Sdw 9 5-2*
41.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
22
July 2003
61-42-9 16
Mk 44
Sdw 15 INJ
42. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 113-104 31 Mk 38 Sdw 20 2-5
43.. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 24 May 2004 46-25-6 11 Mk 43 Sde 21 3-4
44. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 126-119-7 36 Sd 4 Sde 24 2-5
45.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
18
July 2003
64-48 16
Sd 43^
Sdw 43 5-2*
46. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan. 2001 105-85-26 31 Sd 29 Sde 49 5-2*
47.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
67-52 17
Sd 59^
Sdw 59 5-2*
48. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 19 Mar. 2004 49-35 12 Sd 56 Sde 85 5-2*
49. Tsukasaumi % Georgia Irumagawa 18 September 2005 18-3 3 Sd 94^ Sdw 94 6-1*
50. Shoushou  China Isegahama 21 Mar. 2004 43-41 12 Sd 87 Sdw 99 2-5
51. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 20 Jan. 2005 29-19-1 7 Sd 50 Sdw 100 5-2*
52. Kousei
China Azumazeki 20 Nov. 2003 51-44-3 14 Sd 86 Jonie 5 4-3*
53. Gagamaru ~%
Georgia Kise 19 November 2005 13-1 2 Joni 28^ Jonie 28 6-1*
54 Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 17 July 2005 17-11 4 Joni 35^ Joniw 35 3-4
55. Haku
China Kokonoe 22 Jan. 2004 42-36-13 13 Joni 36^ Jonie 36 2-5
56. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 17 Mar. 2004 41-43 12 Joni 37 Jonie 56 4-3*
57. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Jan. 2004 45-39-7 13 Sd 69 Jonie 59 4-3*
58. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 23 Mar. 2001 97-88-25 30 Sd 24 Joniw 81 INJ
59.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 72-75 21
Joni 20
Jonie 99 4-3*
60.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
19
May. 2003
41-30-34 15
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai



July 2006
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest May Rank May Record July Rank July Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 460-126-17 45 Y YE 1-2-12 YE 14-1* @
L
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
21
Mar. 2001
242-104-6 32
OE^
OW3 14-1* @
OE 13-2* W
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
23
Nov. 2002
1857-81 22
OW
OW 8-7* OW 8-7* W
4. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 256-196-21 39 K^ KE^
10-5* Ke
1-2-12 -
5. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 554-590-2 86 K Me 5
9-6* Mw 1
3-12 L
6. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 24 May 2002  154-117 25 M 2^
Mw 8 10-5* Me 2 2-13 L
7. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 557-534-7 86 SW  KE 5-10 Mw 2
6-9 W
8. Rohou Russia Otake 26 May 2002 172-112-4 24 K
Mw 5 8-7* Me 3 8-5-2 W
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan.2001 197-153-1 32 K
KW 4-11 Me 4 6-9 W
10.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 21 May 2004 68-19-14 11 M4^
Mw 11 11-4* Mw 4 9-6* W
11. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 25 May 2001 220-155 31 M 1 Mw 6 8-7* Mw 5
10-5* L
12. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 26 July 2002 166-122 23 M 1
Me 4
5-10 Me 8 10-5* L
13. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 277-240-5 46 M 6  Me 8
6-9 Mw 11
5-10 L
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 113-85 26 J 4^
Jw 8 9-6* Je 4 9-6* L
15. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Mar. 2001 137-104 31 J1 Je 1
5-10 Jw 5
4-11 L
16. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 23 Mar. 2000 159-108-7 38 J14^ Mkw 1 4-3* Jw 14
9-6* L
17. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 22 Nov. 2000 136-91-4 33 Mk 4^ Mke 9
5-2* Mke 4
3-4 -
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 23 Jan. 2000 150-116-7 39 Mk 2 Mkw 2 3-4 Mkw 6 5-2* -
19. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 44-12 8 Mk 7^ Mkw 12 5-2* Mke 7
4-3* -
20. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 22 Nov.. 2003 69-42-1 16
Mk 21^
Mke 47
6-1* Mke 21
4-3* -
21. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 58-40 14 Mk 28^ Mkw 35 4-3* Mkw 28 3-4 W
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
22
Nov. 2002
87-67 22
Mk 15
Mke 24
3-4 Mkw 31 5-2* -
23.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
22 Sep. 2003
70-43-6 17 Mk 21
Mkw 21
2-5 Mkw 35 3-4 -
24. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 21 Mar. 2001 124-99-1 32 Mk 10   Mke 16
1-6 Mkw 40 5-2* -
25. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 115-101-1 31 Mk 42^
Mke 51
4-3* Mke 42
1-4-2 -
26. Nakanokuni China Minato 22 July 2002 98-70 24 Mk 11
Mkw 33 3-4 Mkw 42 6-1* -
27. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 24 July 2000 132-114-6 36 Mk 36
Mkw 36 3-4 Mkw 44 3-4 W
28. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 23 Nov. 2001 107-82 27 Mk 15 Mkw 27 2-5 Mke 45
5-2* -
29. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 121-100-11 33 Mk 12 Mke 32
2-3-2 Mke 49
INJ -
30. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 23 Mar. 2001 122-98-4 32 Mk 25
Mke 45
3-4 Mkw 53 4-3* W
31. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 310-292 86 Mk 13
Sdw 5 4-3* Mke 55
4-3* L
32 Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 121-86-17 32 Mk 9 Sdw 8
4-3* Mke 58
6-1* -
33.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
19
Nov. 2002
83-56-15 22
Mk 20
Sdw 24 5-2* Mke 59
2-2-3 -
34.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
18
July 2003
69-57 17
Sd 4^
Sde 16
4-3* Sde 4
1-6 -
35.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 22 May 2002 96-79 25 Mk 53  Sde 17
4-3* Sde 5
3-4 -
36.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
22
Jan. 2003
86-59-1 21
Mk 28 Mkw 52 3-4 Sdw 6 5-2* -
37. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 22 Jan. 2000 141-132 39 Mk 38 Sde 24
4-3* Sde 10
5-2* -
38. Tsukasaumi
Georgia Irumagawa 19 September 2005 22-5-1 4 Sd 18^ Sde 35
4-2-1* Sde 18
INJ -
39. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 126-98 32 Mk 16 Mke 38
INJ Sde 19
INJ -
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 23 Mar. 2000 133-126-7 38 Sd 4 Sdw 50 5-2* Sde 20 2-5 -
41. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 20 Mar. 2004 55-43 14 Sd 23^ Sde 54
5-2* Sde 23
1-6 -
42. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 22 Jan. 2004
59-39-7 15 Mk 25 Sde 9
3-4 Sde 24
3-4 -
43. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 120-111 33 Mk 38 Sdw 45 4-3* Sde 28
3-4 -
44. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 117-107 32 Mk 29  Sdw 18 2-5 Sdw 42 4-3* -
45. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 20 Jan. 2005 35-27-1 9 Sd 45^ Sde 64
4-3* Sde 45
2-5 -
46. Gagamaru %
Georgia Kise 19 November 2005 22-6 4 Sd 45^ Sdw 64 4-3* Sdw 45 5-2* -
47. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan. 2001 110-94-26 33 Sd 21 Sdw 21 2-5 Sdw 46 3-4 -
48. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 116-99-9 32 Mk 14 Sdw 2 0-3-4 Sde 53
7-0*@ -
49.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
73-60 19
Sd 30
Sde 30
2-5 Sde 56
4-3* -
50
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
69-48-9 18
Mk 44
Sde 76
4-3* Sdw 56 4-3* -
51. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 46-25-6 11 Mk 43 Sde 38
INJ Sde 99
INJ -
52. Kousei
China Azumazeki 20 Nov. 2003 56-53-3 16 Sd 86 Sdw 86 2-5 Joniw 14
3-4 -
53 Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 17 July 2005 25-17 6 Joni 15^ Joniw 57
5-2* Joniw 15
3-4 -
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
21
Sep. 2002 83-78 23
Joni 20
Joniw 72
5-2* Jonie 27 6-1* W
55. Shoushou  China Isegahama 21 Mar. 2004 51-47 14 Sd 87 Jonie 26
3-4 Joniw 48
5-2* -
56. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 17 Mar. 2004 48-50 14 Joni 31 Jonie 31 3-4 Joniw 53
4-3* -
57. Haku
China Kokonoe 23 Jan. 2004 48-44-13 15 Joni 36 Joniw 67
3-4 Jonie 91 3-4 -
58. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 18 Mar. 2006 10-3-1 2 Joni 95^ Jonoe 17 5-2* Jonie 95 5-1-1* -
59.
Tourugawa %
Mongolia
Minezaki 22
Mar. 2006 9-5 2 Joni 98^ Jonoe 23 5-2* Jonie 98 4-3* -
60. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Jan. 2004 45-39-7 13 Sd 69 Jonie 35 INJ Jonie 106 INJ -
61. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 23 Mar. 2001 97-88-25 30 Sd 24 Jonow 9
INJ Banzuke-gai
-
62.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
19
May. 2003
41-30-34 15
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai -
Banzuke-gai
-


September 2006
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest July Rank July Record Sept Rank Sept Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 473-128-17 47 Y YE 14-1* @
YE 13-2* W
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
21
Mar. 2001
250-111-6 34
OE^
OE 13-2* OE 8-7* L
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
23
Nov. 2002
195-86 24
OW
OW 8-7* OW 10-5* W
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 25 May 2001 228-164 33 K^ Mw 5
10-5* Kw 8-7* L
5.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 21 May 2004 98-30-18 15 M1^
Mw 4 9-6* Me 1 4-7-4 -
6. Rohou Russia Otake 26 May 2002 190-122-6 27 K
Me 3 8-5-2 Mw 1 10-5* W
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 173-130 26 M 1
Me 8 10-5* Mw 2 7-8 W
8. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 563-543-7 88 SW  Mw 2
6-9 Mw 4 6-9 W
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan.2001 208-157-1 35 K
Me 4 6-9 Me 6
11-4* W
10. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 560-599-2 88 K Mw 1
3-12 Me 8
6-9 W
11. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 263-204-21 41 K Ke
1-2-12 Mw 9 7-8 L
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 24 May 2002  159-127 27 M 2
Me 2 2-13 Mw 10 5-10 W
13. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 285-247-5 48 M 6  Mw 11
5-10 Mw 15 8-7* L
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 140-103 30 J1^
Je 4 9-6* Jw 1 9-6* W
15. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 23 Mar. 2000 165-117-7 40 J8^ Jw 14
9-6* Jw 8 8-7* L
16. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Mar. 2001 153-118 34 J1 Jw 5
4-11 Jw 12 7-8 L
17. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 23 Jan. 2000 154-119-7 41 Mk 2^ Mkw 6 5-2* Mkw 2 4-3* -
18. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 50-13 10 Mk 6^ Mke 7
4-3* Mke 6 6-1* -
19. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 22 Nov. 2000 144-97-4 36 Mk 4 Mke 4
3-4 Mkw 7 5-2* W
20. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 22 Nov.. 2003 71-47-1 18
Mk 16^
Mke 21
4-3* Mke 16
2-5 L
21. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 101-74 26 Mk 11
Mkw 42 6-1* Mkw 17 3-4 W
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
22
Nov. 2002
93-68 24
Mk 15
Mkw 31 5-2* Mkw 19 2-5 L
23. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 21 Mar. 2001 128-102-1 34 Mk 10   Mkw 40 5-2* Mkw 25 4-3* -
24. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 126-88-17 34 Mk 9 Mke 58
6-1* Mkw 27 5-2* -
25. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 23 Nov. 2001 112-91 30 Mk 15 Mke 45
5-2* Mkw 29 3-4 -
26. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 119-103-9 34 Mk 14 Sde 53
7-0*@ Mkw 31 3-4 W
27. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 68-44 17 Mk 28 Mkw 28 3-4 Mke 37
5-2* -
28. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 23 Mar. 2001 128-99-4 34 Mk 25
Mkw 53 4-3* Mke 45
6-1* -
29.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
22 Sep. 2003
72-48-6 19 Mk 21
Mkw 35 3-4 Mke 47
2-5 L
30.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
89-64-1 23
Mk 28 Sdw 6 5-2* Mke 48
3-4 -
31. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 313-296 88 Mk 13
Mke 55
4-3* Mkw 47 3-4 -
32. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 145-135 41 Mk 38 Sde 10
5-2* Mkw 50 4-3* -
33. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 24 July 2000 135-118-6 38 Mk 36
Mkw 44 3-4 Mke 54
3-4 W
34. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 120-108-3 34 Mk 42
Mke 42
1-4-2 Sdw 15
4-3* L
35. Gagamaru %
Georgia Kise 19 November 2005 27-8 6 Sd 16^ Sdw 45 5-2* Sdw 16
5-2* W
36.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 101-81 27 Mk 53  Sde 5
3-4 Sde 24 5-2* W
37.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
85-61-15 24
Mk 20
Mke 59
2-2-3 Sdw 24
2-5 L
38. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 123-108 34 Mk 29  Sdw 42 4-3* Sdw 25
6-1* -
39 Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 121-100-25 36 Mk 12 Mke 49
INJ Sdw 29
INJ -
40.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
75-65 21
Sd 30
Sde 56
4-3* Sdw 37
2-5 W
41
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
74-50-9 20
Mk 44
Sdw 56 4-3* Sde 38 5-2* -
42.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
18
July 2003
73-60 20
Sd 4
Sde 4
1-6 Sdw 42
4-3* -
43. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 22 Jan. 2004
63-42-7 17 Mk 25 Sde 24
3-4 Sdw 43
4-3* -
44. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 124-114 35 Mk 38 Sde 28
3-4 Sdw 44
4-3* -
45. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 23 Mar. 2000 138-128-7 40 Sd 4 Sde 20 2-5 Sdw 49
5-2* W
46. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 20 Mar. 2004 55-43-7 16 Sd 23 Sde 23
1-6 Sdw 57
INJ -
47. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan. 2001 113-99-26 35 Sd 21 Sdw 46 3-4 Sdw 63
3-4 W
48
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
21
Sep. 2002 86-82 25
Sd 64^
Jonie 27 6-1* Sde 64 3-4 -
49. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 20 Jan. 2005 37-32-1 11 Sd 45 Sde 45
2-5 Sde 72 2-5 L
50. Tsukasaumi
Georgia Irumagawa 19 September 2005 22-5-15 7 Sd 18 Sde 18
INJ Sdw 78
Retired -
51. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 131-98-16 36 Mk 16 Sde 19
INJ Sdw 79
6-1* -
52. Shoushou  China Isegahama 21 Mar. 2004 54-51 16 Sd 87 Joniw 48
5-2* Jonie 10
3-4 -
53. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 17 Mar. 2004 48-50-7 16 Joni 31 Joniw 53
4-3* Joniw 32 INJ -
54. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 61-55-3 18 Sd 86 Joniw 14
3-4 Jonie 36
5-2* W
55 Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 28-21 8 Joni 15 Joniw 15
3-4 Joniw 37 3-4 L
56. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 18 Mar. 2006 17-3-1 4 Joni 49^ Jonie 95 5-1-1* Joniw 49 7-0* -
57. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 52-26-20 15 Mk 43 Sde 99
INJ Joniw 59 6-1* -
58.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 23
Mar. 2006 12-9 4 Joni 70^ Jonie 98 4-3* Jonie 70
3-4 -
59. Haku
China Kokonoe 23 Jan. 2004 54-45-13 17 Joni 36 Jonie 91 3-4 Jonie 113
6-1* -
60. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Jan. 2004 51-40-21 17 Sd 69 Jonie 106 INJ Jonow 34 6-1* -
61. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 23 Mar. 2001 97-88-32 32 Sd 24 Banzuke-gai


-
62.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
19
May. 2003
41-30-27 15
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai


-

November 2006
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Sept Rank Sept Record Nov Rank Nov Record Today
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 26 Jan. 1999 488-128-17 48 Y YE 13-2* YE 15-0*@ W
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
23
Nov. 2002
205-91 25
OW
OW 10-5* OW 10-5* W
3.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
21
Mar. 2001
250-111-21 35
OE^
OE 8-7* OW2 INJ -
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 25 May 2001 231-176 34 K^ Kw 8-7* Kw 3-12 L
5. Rohou Russia Otake 26 May 2002 198-129-6 28 K^
Mw 1 10-5* Kw2 8-7* L
6. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan.2001 214-166-1 36 K
Me 6
11-4* Me 1 6-9 W
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 27 July 2002 182-136 27 M 1
Mw 2 7-8 Me 3 9-6* W
8. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 572-549-7 89 SW  Mw 4 6-9 Me 6 9-6* L
9.
Baruto  Estonia Mihogaseki 22 May 2004 108-35-18 16 M1
Me 1 4-7-4 Mw 6 10-5* W
10. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 29 Nov. 1998 293-254-5 49 M 6  Mw 15 8-7* Mw 7
8-7* W
11. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 148-110 31 M8^
Jw 1 9-6* Mw 8
8-7* W
12. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 2000 273-209-21 42 K Mw 9 7-8 Mw 9
10-5* W
13. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 560-601-2 88 K Me 8
6-9 Me 10 0-2-Retired -
14. Hakurozan  Russia  Kitanoumi 24 May 2002  166-135 28 M 2
Mw 10 5-10 Me 14 7-8 W
15. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 23 Mar. 2000 172-125-7 41 J6^ Jw 8 8-7* Jw 6 7-8 L
16. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Mar. 2001 158-128 35 J1 Jw 12 7-8 Je 14
5-10 L
17. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 18 Mar. 2005 54-16 11 Mk1^ Mke 6 6-1* Mke 1
4-3 -
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 23 Jan. 2000 161-119-7 42 Mk 2^ Mkw 2 4-3* Mke 2 7-0*@ -
19. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 22 Nov. 2000 144-97-4 36 Mk 3^ Mkw 7 5-2* Mke 3
4-3* -
20. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 24 Mar. 2001 126-88-17 34 Mk 9 Mkw 27 5-2* Mke 15
4-3* -
21. Daiyuubu(Daiyuuchi) Mongolia Shibatayama 23 Mar. 2001 133-101-4 35 Mk 19^
Mke 45
6-1* Mke 19
5-2* W
22. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 22 Mar. 2001 129-108-1 35 Mk 10   Mkw 25 4-3* Mkw 19 1-6 -
23. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 71-48 18 Mk 23^ Mke 37
5-2* Mkw 23 3-4 W
24. Nakanokuni China Minato 23 July 2002 103-79 27 Mk 11
Mkw 17 3-4 Mkw 24 2-5 -
25. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 22 Nov.. 2003 75-50-1 19
Mk 16
Mke 16
2-5 Mkw 30 4-3* -
26.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
22
Nov. 2002
97-71 25
Mk 15
Mkw 19 2-5 Mkw 32 4-3* -
27. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 23 Nov. 2001 116-94 31 Mk 15 Mkw 29 3-4 Mkw 36 4-3 -
28. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 22 Mar. 2001 123-106-9 35 Mk 14 Mkw 31 3-4 Mke 38
4-3* L
29. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 23 Jan. 2000 148-139 42 Mk 38 Mkw 50 4-3* Mke 42
3-4 -
30. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 125-113 35 Mk 29  Sdw 25
6-1* Mke 45
2-5 -
31. Gagamaru %
Georgia Kise 19 November 2005 33-9 7 Mk 55^ Sdw 16
5-2* Mkw 55 6-1* -
32. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 33 Mar. 1992 317-299 89 Mk 13
Mkw 47 3-4 Mkw 56 4-3* -
33.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
23
Jan. 2003
92-68-1 24
Mk 28 Mke 48
3-4 Mkw 57 3-4 -
34.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 23 May 2002 104-85 28 Mk 53  Sde 24 5-2* Mkw 59 3-4 -
35. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 26 Mar. 2001 123-112-3 35 Mk 42
Sdw 15
4-3* Sde 3
3-4 -
36.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
22 Sep. 2003
76-51-6 20 Mk 21
Mke 47
2-5 Sde 4
4-3* L
37. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 24 July 2000 139-121-6 39 Mk 36
Mke 54
3-4 Sdw 5 4-3* -
38
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
23
July 2003
81-50-9 21
Mk 44
Sde 38 5-2* Sde 13
7-0*@ -
39. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 23 Mar. 2000 146-134-7 41 Sd 4 Sdw 49
5-2* Sde 20
4-3 -
40. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 137-99-16 37 Mk 16 Sdw 79
6-1* Sdw 21 6-1* -
41.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
18
July 2003
75-65 21
Sd 4
Sdw 42
4-3* Sdw 26 2-5 L
42. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 22 Jan. 2004
68-44-7 18 Mk 25 Sdw 43
4-3* Sde 27
5-2* -
43. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 128-117 36 Mk 38 Sdw 44
4-3* Sde 28
4-3 -
44.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
20
Nov. 2002
90-63-15 25
Mk 20
Sdw 24
2-5 Sde 49
5-2* W
45. Tochinoshin % Georgia Kasugano 19 Mar. 2006 23-4-1 5 Sd 49^ Joniw 49 7-0* Sdw 49 6-1* W
46.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
79-68 22
Sd 30
Sdw 37
2-5 Sdw 60 4-3 -
47. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 23 Jan. 2001 116-103-26 36 Sd 21 Sdw 63
3-4 Sde 80
3-4 -
48
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
21
Sep. 2002 90-85 26
Sd 64
Sde 64 3-4 Sde 81
4-3 -
49. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 22 Nov. 2000 126-102-25 37 Mk 12 Sdw 29
INJ Sdw 89 5-2* W
50. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 25 May 2004 58-27-20 16 Mk 43 Joniw 59 6-1* Sde 91
6-1* -
51. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 20 Jan. 2005 40-36-1 12 Sd 45 Sde 72 2-5 Sde 97
3-4 -
52. Kousei
China Azumazeki 21 Nov. 2003 66-57-3 19 Sd 86 Jonie 36
5-2* Sdw 99
5-2* W
53. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 20 Mar. 2004 60-45-7 17 Sd 23 Sdw 57
INJ Jonie 18
5-2* -
54. Haku
China Kokonoe 23 Jan. 2004 58-48-13 18 Joni 31^ Jonie 113
6-1* Joniw 31
4-3* -
55. Shoushou  China Isegahama 21 Mar. 2004 57-55 17 Sd 87 Jonie 10
3-4 Jonie 32 3-4 -
56. Seirou  Mongolia Shikoroyama 18 July 2005 32-24 9 Joni 15 Joniw 37 3-4 Joniw 57
4-3 -
57. Kainohama +
Brazil Tomozuna 20 Jan. 2004 57-41-21 18 Sd 69 Jonow 34 6-1* Joniw 70
6-1* W
58.
Tourugawa
Mongolia
Minezaki 19
Mar. 2006 12-9 4 Joni 70 Jonie 70
3-4 Joniw 85
4-3* L
59. Kaisei %~
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Sep. 2006 6-1 2 Jono 35^ - - Jonow 35
6-1* -
60. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 23 Mar. 2001 97-88-32 32 Sd 24 Banzuke-gai


-
61.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
19
May. 2003
41-30-27 15
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai


-
*  = Kachikoshi (winning record)
INJ= Injured
@ = Division Yusho
~ = Debut
+ = Japanese citizenship
^= Reached highest-ever rank this Basho
  %=No Make-koshi
Back to top

Click on names for more stats

Foreigner Birthdays
Heya  With No Foreigners
Foreigner Archives

Home
Links
Slideshow
Makushita
GTB Main
"The Sixties"