Foreigners - 2005

March 2005
May 2005 July 2005 Sep 2005 Nov 2005

January 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Jan. Rank Jan. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 352-111-5 36 Y YE 15-0*@
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
148-69 23
KW^
KW 11-4*
3. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 152-90 22 M 1 Mw 3 7-8
4.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
100-31 13
M 4^
Me 4
9-6*
5 Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 112-56 16 M 5^
Me 5
7-8
6. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 493-463-7 77 SW  Me 6
10-5*
7. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 491-518-2 77 K Mw 10 9-6*
8. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 2000 193-145 30 M 2 Me 11
8-7*
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 131-84-1 24 M 13^
Me 13
8-6-1*
10. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 217-165-5 37 M 6  Me 14
9-6*
11. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 94-59 15 M 15
Mw 17 6-9
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  88-48 16 J 7^
Je 7 10-5*
13. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 118-78-7 29 Mk 6 Mkw 10 4-3*
-14. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 92-63-6 23 Mk 12^ Mke 12 4-3*
15. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 105-70 25 Mk 9   Mkw 14 5-2*
16. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 101-74 25 Mk 17^ Mke 17 3-4
17.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
88-59 21
Mk 19^
Mke 19 4-3*
18. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 91-69-1 23 Mk 27^   Mke 27 3-4
19. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 76-57 19 Mk 14
Mkw 27 4-3*
20. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 110-93-7 30 Mk 21 Mke 30 3-4
21. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
32-10 6 Mk 36^ Mke 36 4-3*
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
55-36 13
Mk 40^
Mke 40 2-5
23. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 91-70 23 Mk 35  Mke 43 4-3*
24. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 102-81-6 27 Mkw 43^
Mkw 43 4-3*
25. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 278-261 77 Mk 13
Mkw 44 3-4
26. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 94-74 24 Mkw 38 Mkw 45 4-3*
27.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
52-31-1 12
Mk 28 Mke 54 3-3-1
28.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
21
July 2003
40-21-2 9
Mk 44
Mkw 59 3-2-2
29. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 20 Mar. 2001 86-75 23 Mk 60^ Mke 60 4-3*
30. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 66-39 15 Mk 43
Sde 5 7-0*@
31.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
55-36 13
Mk 53
Sdw 5 4-3*
32. Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 25-3 4 Sd 6^ Sde 6 6-1*
33.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
35-15-6 8 Mk 48
Sde 7 3-4
34. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 225-213-3 63 Mk 36
Sde 9 2-5
35. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 91-66-4 23 Mk25
Sde 15 6-1*
36. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 94-72-9 25 Mk 59  Sde 16 5-2*
37.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 65-47 16 Sd 24^  Sde 24 5-2*
38. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 85-76 23 Mk 29  Sde 27 3-4
39. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 76-57 19 Mk 48 Sdw 28 6-1*
40. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 23 Sep. 1999 117-101-6 32 Sd 29^ Sde 29 4-3*
41. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 33-15-1 7
Sd 20 Sde 42 5-2*
42. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 84-77 23 Mk 52
Sde 46 4-3*
43. Takaazuma  % Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 23-5 4 Sd 46^ Sdw 46
5-2*
44. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 104-92-7 29 Sd 34 Sdw 47 4-3*
45. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 79-63-26 24 Sd 29 Sdw 51 3-4
46. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 84-77 23 Sd 24 Sdw 56 4-3*
47
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
41-29 10
Sd 45
Sde 69 5-2*
48. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 27-15 6 Sd 74^ Sdw 74
5-2*
49. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 24 Jan. 2001 80-74-14 24 Mke 58
Sdw 77 INJ-Retired
50. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 22-13 5 Joni 21^ Sdw 86
3-4
51. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 104-106 30 Sd 13 Sdw 89
3-4
52.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
35-28 9
Joni 32
Jonie 55 5-2*
53
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
39-31 10
Joni 32
Jonie 59 5-2*
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 47-51 14
Joni 20
Joniw 63 3-4
55. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 20-15 5 Joni 64^ Joniw 64
4-3*
56. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 25-21-3 7 Joni 22 Joniw 74
4-3*
57 Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 18-17-7 6 Joni 53 Joniw 77
INJ
58. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 15 Mar. 2004 14-21 5 Joni 82^ Jonie 82 0-7
59. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 25-10-7 6 Joni 4 Joniw 93
7-0*
Total


Ave.- 21







March 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 366-112-5 37 Y YE 14-1* @
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
156-76 24
SW^
SW 8-7*
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
104-42 14
K^
KW 4-11
4. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 499-472-7 78 SW  Me 1 6-9
5. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 161-96 23 M 1 M e 4
9-6*
6. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 496-528-2 78 K Me 6
5-10
7. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 123-60 17 M 5
Mw 6
11-4*
8. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 2000 201-152 31 M 2 Mw 9
8-7*
9. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 218-179-5 38 M 6  Me 11 1-14
10. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 140-90-1 25 M 11^
Mw 11 9-6*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  94-57 17 J 1^
Jw 1
6-9
12. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 104-64 16 M 15
Jw 2
10-5*
13. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 110-72 26 Mk 7^  Mkw 7 4-3*
14. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 122-81-7 30 Mk 6 Mkw 8 2-5
15. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 95-67-6 24 Mk 10^ Mkw 10 3-4
16. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 69-43 16 Mk 11^
Mkw 11 3-4
17.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
91-63 22
Mk 15^
Mkw 15 3-4
18. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 81-59 20 Mk 14
Mkw 21 5-2*
19. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 104-78 26 Mk 17 Mkw 25 3-4
20. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
36-13 7 Mk 30^ Mkw 30 4-3*
21. Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 30-5 5 Mk 32^
Mkw 32 5-2*
22. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 95-73 24 Mk 35^  Mke 35 4-3*
23. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 95-72-1 24 Mk 27   Mkw 35 4-3*
24. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 104-81-6 28 Mkw 36^
Mke 36
2-5
25. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 94-70-4 24 Mk25
Mkw 38 3-4
26. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 96-79 25 Mkw 38 Mkw 39 2-5
27. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 115-95-7 31 Mk 21 Mke 40
5-2*
28. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 81-59 20 Mk 47^ Mkw 47
5-2*
29. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 20 Mar. 2001 90-78 24 Mk53^ Mke 53
4-3*
30. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 97-76-9 26 Mk 55^ Mke 55
3-4
31.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
59-39 14
Mk 53
Mke 56
4-3*
32. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 282-264 78 Mk 13
Mkw 56 4-3*
33.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 67-52 17 Mk 60^  Mkw 60
2-5
34.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
57-41 14
Mk 40
Sde 2 6-1*
35.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
55-35-1 13
Mk 28 Sde 5 3-4
36.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
21
July 2003
42-26-2 10
Mk 44
Sdw 12
2-5
37. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 37-18-1 8
Sd 15^ Sde 15 4-3*
38. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 23 Sep. 1999 117-101-13 33 Sd 18^ Sdw 18
INJ
39. Takaazuma  % Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 29-6 5 Sd 21^ Sde 21 6-1*
40.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
38-19-6 9 Mk 48
Sde 23 3-4
41. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 88-80 24 Mk 52
Sde 30 4-2-1*
42. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 108-95-7 30 Sd 31^ Sde 31 4-3*
43. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 27 July 1994 226-219-3 64 Mk 36
Sde 34 1-6
44. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 87-81 24 Sd 24 Sde 38 3-4
45
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-6 11
Sd 42^
Sde 42 0-1-6
46. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 88-80 24 Mk 29  Sdw 42
3-4
47. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 31-18 7 Sd 47^ Sde 47 4-3*
48. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 81-68-26 25 Sd 29 Sdw 65
2-5
49. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 28-14-7 7 Sd 85^ Sde 85 3-4
50. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 25-17 6 Joni 3^ Jonie 3 3-4
51. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 111-106 31 Sd 13 Jonie 5 7-0*@
52.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
40-30 10
Joni 11^
Joniw 11
5-2*
53
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
44-33 11
Joni 14^
Joniw 14
5-2*
54. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 25-17 6 Joni 40^ Joniw 40
5-2*
55. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 29-24-3 8 Joni 22 Joniw 47
4-3*
56.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 52-53 15
Joni 20
Joniw 83
5-2*
57 Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 20-22 6 Joni 82 Jonoe 24
6-1*
58 Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 18-17-14 7 Joni 53 Jonoe 29 INJ
59. Masutouou ~%
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 6-1 1 Jono 33^ Jonoe 33
6-1*


May 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 381-112-5 38 Y YE 15-0*@
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
165-82 25
SE^
SE 9-6*
3. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 130-68 18 M 1^
Mw 1 7-8
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 166-106 24 M 1 Me 2 5-10
5. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 505-481-7 79 SW  Mw 3
6-9
6.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
114-47 15
K
Me 5 10-5*
7. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 2000 209-159 32 M 2 Mw 8
8-7*
8. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 148-97-1 26 M 9^
Me 9 8-7*
9. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 508-531-2 79 K Mw 9
12-3*
10. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 112-71 17 M 15^
Mw 15
8-7*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  104-62 18 J 1
Jw 3 10-5*
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 225-187-5 39 M 6  Je 5
7-8
13. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 110-75-4 27 Mk 5^  Mke 5
0-3-4
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 85-62 21 Mk 12^
Mkw 12 4-3*
15. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 99-70-6 25 Mk 10 Mke 16
4-3*
16. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 71-48 17 Mk 11
Mke 17
2-5
17. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 126-84-7 31 Mk 6 Mke 18
4-3*
18.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
95-66 23
Mk 15
Mkw 20 4-3*
19. Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 36-6 6 Mk 22^
Mke 22
6-1*
20. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
36-13-7 8 Mk 25^ Mkw 25 INJ
21. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 118-99-7 32 Mk 21 Mke 29
3-4
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
60-45 15
Mk 29^
Mkw 29 3-4
23. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 100-75 25 Mk 30^  Mke 30
5-2*
24. Daisougen (Senshou) Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 98-76-1 25 Mk 27   Mkw 30 3-4
25. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 106-83 27 Mk 17 Mkw 32 2-5
26. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 85-62 21 Mk 35^ Mke 35
4-3*
27. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 29-7-6 6 Mk 43^ Mkw 43 0-1-6
28. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 20 Mar. 2001 95-80 25 Mk 44^ Mkw 44 5-2*
29. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 98-73-4 25 Mk 25
Mke 47 4-3*
30.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
61-44 15
Mk 47^
Mkw 47 2-5
31. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 283-270 79 Mk 13
Mke 48
1-6
32. Daiki (Daionji) Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 106-86-6 29 Mkw 36
Mkw 50 2-5
33. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 97-85 26 Mkw 38 Sde 2 1-6
34. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 40-22-1 9
Sd 4^ Sdw 4
3-4
35. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 104-76-9 27 Mk 55 Sde 8 7-0*@
36. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 117-107 32 Sd 13 Sdw 15
6-1*
37. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 92-82-1 25 Mk 52
Sde 18 4-3*
38. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 112-98-7 31 Sd 19^ Sde 19 4-3*
39.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
60-37-1 14
Mk 28 Sdw 20
5-2*
40.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 71-55 18 Mk 60  Sde 25 4-3*
41. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 37-19 8 Sd34^ Sde 34 6-1*
42.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
21
July 2003
45-30-2 11
Mk 44
Sde 37 3-4
43.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
41-23-6 10 Mk 48
Sdw 39
3-4
44. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 92-83 24 Sd 24 Sde 55 5-2*
45. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 93-82 25 Mk 29  Sdw 60
5-2*
46.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
43-34 11
Sd 76^
Sde 76 3-4
47
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
48-36 12
Sd 81^
Sdw 81
4-3*
48. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 85-71-26 26 Sd 29 Sdw  88
4-3*
49
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-13 12
Sd 42
Joniw 2 INJ
50. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 33-16-7 8 Sd 85 Jonie 4 5-2*
51. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 29-20 7 Joni 5^ Jonie 5 4-3*
52. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 31-18 7 Joni 3 Jonie 24 6-1*
53. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 33-27-3 9 Joni 22 Jonie 25 4-3*
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 55-57 16
Joni 20
Joniw 39 3-4
55. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 22-27 7 Joni 54^ Jonie 54 2-5
56. Masutouou %
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 11-3 2 Joni 61^ Joniw 61
5-2*
57 Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 23-19-14 8 Joni 53 Jonow 6 5-2*
58. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 16 Mar. 2005 6-1 1 Jono 18^ Jonoe 18 6-1*


July 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest July Rank July Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 394-114-5 39 Y YE 13-2* @
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
171-85-6 26
SE^
SE 6-3-6
3.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
126-50 16
KE^
KE 12-3*
4. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 513-541-2 80 K Mw 1 5-10
5. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 133-76-4 19 M 1
Me 3
3-8-4
6. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 513-488-7 80 SW  Mw 5 8-7
7. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 175-112 25 M 1 Me 6
9-6*
8. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 2000 215-166-2 33 M 2 Mw 7 6-7-2
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 154-106-1 27 M 8^
Me 8
6-9
10. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 121-77 18 M 12^
Me 12
9-6*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  112-69 19 M 14^
Mw 14 8-7*
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 28 Nov. 1998 235-192-5 40 M 6  Jw 5 10-5*
13.
Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 41-8 7 Mk 6^
Mkw 6
5-2*
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 89-65 22 Mk 7^
Mkw 7
4-3*
15. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 103-73-6 26 Mk 10 Mkw 11
4-3*
16. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 106-82-9 28 Mk 12^ Mkw 12
2-6
17. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 129-88-7 32 Mk 6 Mke 13 3-4
18.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
99-69 24
Mk 15^
Mkw 15
INJ
19. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 106-76 26 Mk 19^  Mkw 19
6-1*
20. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 89-65 22 Mk 25^ Mke 25 4-3*
21. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 21 Mar. 2001 97-85 26 Mk 26^ Mke 26 2-5
22. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 74-52 18 Mk 11
Mke 31 3-4
23. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 121-103-7 33 Mk 21 Mkw 35
3-4
24.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
64-48 16
Mk 29
Mke 36 4-3*
25. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 120-111 33 Mk 38^ Mke 38 3-4
26. Daisougen (Senshou) Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 102-79-1 26 Mk 27   Mkw 38
4-3*
27. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 100-78-4 26 Mk 25
Mke 39 2-5
28. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 115-77-4 28 Mk 5 Mkw 40
5-2*
29. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 111-85 28 Mk 17 Mke 50
5-2*
30. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 40-23 9 Mk 51^ Mke 51 3-4
31.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
64-40-1 15
Mk 28 Mke 58 4-3*
32. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
38-18-7 9 Mk 25 Sdw 5
2-5
33. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 25 Mar. 2001 95-86-1 26 Mk 52
Sdw 6
3-4
34. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 114-103-7 32 Sd 9^ Sde 9 2-5
35.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
67-45 16
Mk 47
Sdw 9
6-1*
36. Daiki (Daionji) Mongolia Asahiyama 23 July 2000 109-95-6 30 Mkw 36
Sde 12 3-4
37.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 76-57 19 Mk 60  Sdw 12
5-2*
38. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 44-25-1 10
Sd 4 Sde 16 4-3*
39. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 288-272 80 Mk 13
Sdw 18
5-2*
40. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 24 May 2004 31-12-6 7 Mk 43 Sdw 23
2-5
41. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 93-85-4 26 Sd 24 Sdw 28
1-2-4
42. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 100-89 27 Mkw 38 Sdw 33
3-4
43. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 98-84 26 Mk 29  Sde 34 5-2*
44.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
22
July 2003
48-34-2 12
Mk 44
Sdw 51
3-4
45.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
47-24-6 11 Mk 48
Sdw 54
6-1*
46. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 19 Mar. 2004 33-23 8 Sd 60^ Sdw 60
2-5
47.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
50-41 13
Sd 66^
Sde 66 2-5
48. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Jan. 2004 33-23-7 9 Sd 69^ Sde 69 0-7
49. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 90-73-26 27 Sd 29 Sdw 70
5-2*
50. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 31-25 8 Sd 87^ Sdw 87
2-5
51.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
46-38 12
Sd 76^
Sdw 88
3-4
52. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 37-30-3 10 Joni 6^ Jonie 6
4-3*
53. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 13-7-1 3 Joni 20^ Joniw 20 2-4-1
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 59-60 17
Joni 20
Jonie 60
4-3*
55. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 17 Mar. 2005 11-3 2 Joni 64^ Joniw 64 5-2*
56.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-20 13
Sd 42
Joniw 72 INJ
57. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 26-30 8 Joni 54 Jonie 85
4-3*
58. Haku
China Kokonoe 22 Jan. 2004 26-33-14 9 Joni 53 Jonie 89
3-4


September 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Sep.Rank Sep. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 407-116-5 40 Y YE 13-2*@
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
139-52 17
SE^
SE 13-2*
3.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
180-91-6 27
SE
Mw 1
9-6*
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 180-122 26 M 1 Mw 2
5-10
5. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 523-493-7 81 SW  Mw 3
10-5*
6. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 517-552-2 81 K Mw 4
4-11
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 26 July 2002 128-85 19 M 6^
Mw 6
7-8
8. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 2000 221-168-9 34 M 2 Me 10
6-2-7
9. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 141-83-4 20 M 1
Mw 10
8-7*
10. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 163-112-1 28 M 8
Me 11
9-6*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  119-77 20 M 12^
Me 12
7-8
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 28 Nov. 1998 242-200-5 41 M 6  Me 16 7-8
13.
Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 53-11 8 J 14^
Jw 14 12-3*
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 94-67 23 Mk 5^
Mke 5
5-2*
15. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 112-77 27 Mk 8^  Mkw 8
6-1*
16. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 105-78-6 27 Mk 9^ Mkw 9
2-5
17. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 133-91-7 33 Mk 6 Mke 17 4-3*
18. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 93-68 23 Mk 17^ Mkw 17
4-3*
19. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 108-87-9 29 Mk 12 Mkw 24
2-5
20. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 120-79-4 29 Mk 5 Mkw 26
6-1*
21.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
67-52 17
Mk 29^
Mkw 29
3-4
22. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 107-81-1 27 Mk 27   Mkw 33
5-2*
23.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
19
Nov. 2002
71-48 17
Mk 34^
Mke 34
4-3*
24. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 116-87 29 Mk 17 Mke 36
5-2*
25. Nakanokuni China Minato 22 July 2002 78-55 19 Mk 11
Mkw 40
4-3*
26. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 21 Mar. 2001 101-88 27 Mk 26 Mkw 42
4-3*
27. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 124-107-7 34 Mk 21 Mkw 46
3-4
28. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 22 Jan. 2000 122-116 34 Mk 38 Mke 48
2-5
29.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
22
Jan. 2003
68-43-1 16
Mk 28 Mke 49
4-3*
30.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 22 May 2002 79-61 20 Mk 53^  Mke 53
3-4
31.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
95-66-14 25
Mk 15
Mkw 55
INJ
32. Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 292-275 81 Mk 13
Mke 58
4-3*
33. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 104-81-4 27 Mk 25
Mkw 60
4-3*
34.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
50-28-6 12 Mk 48
Sdw 3 3-4
35. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 48-28-1 11
Sd 4 Sde 6
4-3*
36. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 102-87 27 Mk 29  Sdw 7 4-3*
37. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 40-23 9 Mk 51 Sdw 8 5-2*
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 25 Mar. 2001 99-89-1 27 Mk 52
Sde 22
4-3*
39. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
41-22-7 10 Mk 25 Sdw 27 3-4
40. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 23 July 2000 115-96-6 31 Mkw 36
Sde 28
6-1*
41. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 118-106-7 33 Sd 9 Sde 33
4-3*
42. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 92-78-26 28 Sd 29 Sdw 41 2-5
43. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 24 May 2004 36-14-6 8 Mk 43 Sde 47
5-2*
44. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 106-90 28 Mkw 38 Sde 52
6-1*
45. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 97-88-4 27 Sd 24 Sdw 65 4-3*
46.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
22
July 2003
54-35-2 13
Mk 44
Sdw 71 6-1*
47. Kousei
China Azumazeki 20 Nov. 2003 40-34-3 11 Sd 87^ Sde 87
3-4
48. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 19 Mar. 2004 38-25 9 Sd 60 Sdw 88 5-2*
49.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
54-44 14
Sd 66
Sde 93
4-3*
50.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
50-41 13
Sd 76
Joniw 10 4-3*
51. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 33-30 9 Sd 87 Joniw 17 2-5
52. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Jan. 2004 36-27-7 10 Sd 69 Joniw 19
3-4
53. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 17 Mar. 2005 18-3 3 Joni 64^ Joniw 26
7-0*@
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 62-64 18
Joni 20
Joniw 39
3-4
55. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 18-9-1 4 Joni 20 Joniw 53
5-2*
56. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 29-34 9 Joni 54 Joniw 61
3-4
57. Haku
China Kokonoe 22 Jan. 2004 32-25-13 10 Joni 53 Joniw 105
5-2*
58.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-27 14
Sd 42
Jonow 13
INJ
59 Seirou~ Mongolia Shikoroyama 17 July 2005 5-2 1
Jonoe 41 5-2*


November 2005
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Nov.Rank Nov. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 25 Jan. 1999 421-117-5 41 Y YE 14-1*@
2.
Kotooushuu
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
22
Nov. 2002
150-56 18
SE^
SE 11-4*
3. Kyokutenhou + Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 531-500-7 82 SW  Ke 8-7*
4.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
20
Mar. 2001
189-97-6 28
SE
Kw
9-6*
5. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan.2001 170-120-1 29 M 8
Mw 5 7-8
6. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 24 May 2001 189-128 27 M 1 Mw 6 9-6*
7. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 26 July 2002 138-90 20 M 6
Mw 7 10-5*
8. Rohou Russia Otake 25 May 2002 151-88-4 21 M 1
Me 8
10-5*
9. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 524-560-2 82 K Me 10
7-8
10. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 2000 230-174-9 35 M 2 Mw 12 9-6*
11. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 23 May 2002  129-82 21 M 12^
Me 13
10-5*
12. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 28 Nov. 1998 250-207-5 42 M 6  Mw 16 8-7*
13.
Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 21 May 2004 53-12-14 9 J 4^
Jw 4
0-1-14
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 20 Nov. 2001 99-77 24 J 14^
Jw 14 5-10
15. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Mar. 2001 117-79 28 Mk 2^  Mke 2
5-2*
16. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 21 Nov. 2000 123-83-4 30 Mk 5 Mke 9
3-4
17. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 22 Mar. 2000 137-94-7 34 Mk 6 Mkw 14 4-3*
18. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 22 Nov. 2001 95-73 24 Mk 15^ Mke 15
2-5
19. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 23 Mar. 2001 110-80-6 28 Mk 9 Mkw 20 5-2*
20. Daisougen Mongolia Shikihide 21 Mar. 2001 111-84-1 28 Mk 21^   Mke 21
4-3*
21. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 120-90 30 Mk 17 Mkw 21 4-3*
22.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
19
Nov. 2002
75-51 18
Mk 29^
Mkw 29 4-3*
23. Nakanokuni China Minato 22 July 2002 83-57 20 Mk 11
Mkw 34 5-2*
24. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 21 Mar. 2001 107-89 28 Mk 26 Mkw 36 6-1*
25.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
21
Nov. 2002
71-55 18
Mk 29
Mke 37
4-3*
26.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
22
Jan. 2003
72-46-1 17
Mk 28 Mkw 41 4-3*
27. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 21 Nov. 2000 113-89-9 30 Mk 12 Mke 42
5-2*
28. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 21 Jan. 2004 44-26 10 Mk 46^ Mke 46
4-3*
29. Daiki
Mongolia Asahiyama 23 July 2000 116-102-6 32 Mk 36
Mkw 46 1-6
30 Kyokutenzan +
Mongolia Ooshima 32 Mar. 1992 295-279 82 Mk 13
Mke 49
3-4
31. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 22 Mar. 2001 108-84-4 28 Mk 25
Mke 52
4-3*
32. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 22 Jan. 2000 130-108-7 35 Mk 21 Mkw 53
6-1*
33. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 21 Nov.. 2003 51-32-1 12
Mk 55^
Mke 55
3-4
34. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 106-90 28 Mk 29  Mke 57
4-3*
35. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 22 Jan. 2001 107-96 29 Mkw 38 Sde 3 1-6
36.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 22 May 2002 82-65 21 Mk 53^  Sdw 4 3-4
37. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 22 Jan. 2000 126-119 35 Mk 38 Sdw 9 4-3*
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 25 Mar. 2001 101-94-1 28 Mk 52
Sdw 11 2-5
39.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
22
July 2003
57-39-2 14
Mk 44
Sde 15
3-4
40.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
21 Sep. 2003
56-29-6 13 Mk 48
Sdw 16 6-1*
41. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 22 Mar. 2000 122-109-7 34 Sd 9 Sdw 17 4-3*
42. Takaazuma   Brazil Tamanoi 24 May 2004 40-17-6 9 Mk 43 Sde 21
4-3*
43. Wakanohou %
Russia Magaki 17 Mar. 2005 24-4 4 Sd 30^ Sde 30
6-1*
44. Maenoyuu
Mongolia Takadagawa 21 Jan. 2004
47-23-7 11 Mk 25 Sde 42
6-1*
45. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 22 Mar. 2001 97-88-11 28 Sd 24 Sde 51
INJ
46. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 19 Mar. 2004 41-29 10 Sd 56^ Sde 56
3-4
47 Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 22 Jan. 2001 97-80-26 29 Sd 29 Sde 64
5-2*
48.
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
19
May. 2003
57-48 15
Sd 66
Sde 74
3-4
49.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
17
July 2003
55-43 14
Sd 76
Sde 93
5-2*
50. Kousei
China Azumazeki 20 Nov. 2003 44-37-3 11 Sd 87 Joniw 4 4-3*
51. Masutouou
Hungary Chiganoura 19 Jan. 2005 24-10-1 5 Joni 12^ Joniw 12 6-1*
52. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 19 Jan. 2004 40-30-7 11 Sd 69 Jonie 38
4-3*
53. Shoushou  China Isegahama 20 Mar. 2004 37-33 10 Sd 87 Joniw 42 4-3*
54.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
20
Sep. 2002 65-68 19
Joni 20
Jonie 57
3-4
55. Haku
China Kokonoe 22 Jan. 2004 35-29-13 11 Joni 53 Joniw 58 3-4
56. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 16 Mar. 2004 34-36 10 Joni 54 Joniw 79 5-2*
57 Seirou % Mongolia Shikoroyama 17 July 2005 10-4 2 Joni107^ Joniw 107 5-2*
58. Tsukasaumi~ Georgia Irumagawa 18 September 2005 5-2 1 Jono 35^ Jonow 35 5-2*
59.
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
18
May. 2003
41-30-27 14
Sd 42
Banzuke-gai
*  = Kachikoshi (winning record)
INJ= Injured
@ = Division Yusho
~ = Debut
+ = Japanese citizenship
^= Reached highest-ever rank this Basho
  %=No Make-koshi
Back to top

Click on names for more stats

Foreigner Birthdays
Heya  With No Foreigners
Foreigner Archives

Home
Links
Slideshow
Makushita
GTB Main
"The Sixties"