Foreigners - 2004

March 2004
May 2004 July 2004 Sep. 2004 Nov. 2004

January 2004
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Jan. Rank Jan. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 1999 274-996-5 30 Y YE 15-0* @
2. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 453-466-2 71 K Mw 2 8-7*
3. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 29 Mar. 1992 449-417-7 71 SW   Mw 3 8-7*
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 22 May 2001 105-47 16 M 10^  Mw 10 8-7*
5. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 22 Jan. 2000 147-101 24 M 4 Me 12 7-8
6. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 26 Nov. 1998 167-128-2 31 M 6  Jw 2 5-10
7. Rohou % Russia Taihou 23 May 2002 59-19 10 J 9 ^ Jw 9 11-4*
8.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
18
Mar. 2001
82-45
17
J 12^
Je 12 9-6*
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 19 Jan.2001 79-47 18 Mk 1   Mkw 2 4-3*
10. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 24 July 2002 46-17 9 Mk 1 Mke 3 5-2*
11.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
20
Nov. 2002
41-8
7
Mk 8^
Mke 8 6-1*
12. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 80-53 19 Mk 16^   Mke 16 3-4
13. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 20 Jan. 2000 91-65-12 24 Mk 26   Mke 29 4-3*
14. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 256-241 71 Mk 16 Mkw 29 1-6
15. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 21 May 2002  46-24 10 Mk 32 Mkw 37 4-3*
16. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 20 Mar. 2001 70-49 17 Mk 39^  Mke 39 4-3*
17.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
19
July 2001
68-37
15
Mk 26
Mkw 48 6-1*
18. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 69-44-6 17 Mk 45  Mkw 49 5-2*
19. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 20 Mar. 2000 93-61-7 23 Mk 13 Mkw 55 5-2*
20. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 19 Nov. 2000 71-43-9 19 Mk 59  Sde 6 3-4
21. Hoshitango + Argentina Michinoku 38 May 1987 430-388-11 94 J 3 Sdw 6 2-5-Retired
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
38-18
8
Mk 58
Sdw 9 4-3*
23. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 19 Nov. 2000 78-62 20 Mk 60 Sde 14 3-4
24. Nakanokuni China Minato 20 July 2002 40-22 9 Sd 12 Sdw 14 3-4
25.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
31-11
6
Sd 22^
Sde 22 5-2*
26. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 18 Nov. 2001 53-38 13 Sd 25^  Sde 25 4-3*
27. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 19 Mar. 2001 68-51 17 Sd 33^  Sdw 33 5-2*
28. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 25 July 1994 204-192-3 57 Sd 11 Sdw 42 1-6
29. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 19 Mar. 2001 63-56 17 Sd 32  Sdw 43 4-3*
30. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 20 Nov. 2001 54-37 13 Sd 16 Sde 46 6-1*
31. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 65-54 17 Sd 20
Sdw 52 4-3*
32. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 22 Sep. 1999 96-80-6 26 Sd 44   Sde 57 5-2*
33.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
17
Nov. 2002
30-19
7
Sd 47
Sde 60 4-3*
34. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 67-59 18 Sd 39 Sde 61 6-1*
35. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 21 July 2000 75-67-5 21 Sd 17 Sdw 62 3-4
36. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Jan. 2001 68-58 18 Sd 29 Sde 64 4-3*
37. Daibanjaku Mongolia Asahiyama 22 Sep. 1999 94-88 26 Sd 41  Sde 72 4-3*
38. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 20 Mar. 2000 82-72-7 23 Sd 56  Sde 74 3-4
39. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 20 Mar. 2001 65-54 17 Sd 52   Sdw 74 5-2*
40. Kuniazuma Brazil Tamanoi 28 Sep. 1991 271-181-146 72 J 4  Sde 77 6-1*
41. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 20 Jan. 2000 87-81 24 Sd 13 Sde 79 4-3*
42. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 19 Mar. 2001 65-53-1 17 Sd 36   Sdw 83 5-2*
43. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 64-55 17 Sd 61 Sdw 94 5-2*
44.
Tokusegawa %
Mongolia
Kiriyama
20
July 2003
18-3
3
Sd 96^
Sdw 96 6-1*
45.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 20 May 2002 39-31 10 Sd 68  Sdw 97
3-4
46. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan. 2001 56-44-26 18 Sd 57  Jonie 6 3-4
47.
Kimu
South Korea
Matsugane
16
May. 2003
17-11
4
Joni 15 ^
Jonie 15 3-4
48.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
7-1-6 2 Joni 25^
Joniw 25 0-1-6
49
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
17
May. 2003
15-13
4
Joni 67
Joniw 99 4-3*
50.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
18
Sep. 2002 26-30
8
Joni 52
Joniw 109 3-4
51.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
15
July 2003
13-8
3
Joni  114
Jonoe 5 6-1*
52. Kazafuzan~ Kazakhstan Nishikido 19 Nov.. 2003 6-1 1
Jono 33^ Jonow 33 6-1*
53. Kousei~ China Azumazeki 18 Nov.. 2003 6-1 1 Jono 36^ Jonoe 36^ 6-1*
Total


Ave.- 21




250-173-6


March 2004


Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 1999 289-99-5 31 Y YE 15-0*@
2. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 457-477-2 72 K Mw 1 4-11
3. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 29 Mar. 1992 459-422-7 72 SW   Mw 2 10-5*
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 113-54 17 M 9^  Mw 9 8-7*
5. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 22 Jan. 2000 160-103 25 M 4 Mw 12 13-2*
6. Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 65-28 11 J 3 ^ Jw 3 6-9
7. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 26 Nov. 1998 177-133-2 32 M 6  Jw 6 10-5*
8.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
94-48
18
J 8^
Jw 8 12-3*
9. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 24 July 2002 54-24 10 J 11^
Je 11 8-7*
10. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 19 Jan.2001 89-52 19 J 12^   Je 12 10-5*
11.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
48-8
8
Mk 2^
Mke 2 7-0*@
12.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
19
July 2001
70-42
16
Mk 20^
Mke 20 2-5
13. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 20 Jan. 2000 94-69-12 25 Mk 21^  Mkw 21 3-4
14. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 83-57 20 Mk 16   Mke 24 3-4
15. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  50-27 11 Mk 28^
Mkw 28 4-3*
16. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 73-47-6 18 Mk 30^  Mke 30 4-3*
17. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 73-53 18 Mk 31^  Mkw 31 3-4
18. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 98-63-7 24 Mk 13 Mke 34 5-2*
19. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 262-242 72 Mk 16 Mkw 55 6-1*
20. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 58-40 14 Mk 56^ Mkw 56
4-3*
21.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
37-12
7
Mk 58^ Mkw 58
6-1*
22.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
42-21
9
Mk 58
Mke 59 4-3*
23. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 70-63 19 Sd 7^ Sdw 7 3-4
24. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 19 Mar. 2001 72-54 18 Sd 8^  Sde 8 4-3*
25. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 18 Nov. 2001 57-41 14 Sd 13^  Sdw 13
4-3*
26. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 75-46-9 20 Mk 59  Sde 20 4-3*
27. Kuniazuma Brazil Tamanoi 28 Sep. 1991 276-183-146 73 J 4  Sdw 20 5-2*-Retired
28. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 19 Nov. 2000 82-65 21 Mk 60 Sdw 26 4-3*
29. Nakanokuni China Minato 20 July 2002 44-26 10 Sd 12 Sde 27 4-3*
30. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 19 Mar. 2001 66-60 18 Sd 28^  Sde 28 3-4
31. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 22 Sep. 1999 98-85-6 27 Sd 32^ Sde 32 2-5
32.
Tokusegawa %
Mongolia
Kiriyama
20
July 2003
24-4
4
Sd 36^
Sdw 36 6-1*
33. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 66-60 18 Sd 20
Sde 38 1-6
34. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 20 Mar. 2001 72-54 18 Sd 42^   Sdw 42 7-0*@
35.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
17
Nov. 2002
35-21
8
Sd 45^
Sde 45 5-2*
36. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Jan. 2001 71-62 19 Sd 29 Sde 48
3-4
37. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 19 Mar. 2001 69-56-1 18 Sd 36   Sde 52 4-3*
38. Daibanjaku Mongolia Asahiyama 22 Sep. 1999 99-90 27 Sd 41  Sde 55 5-2*
39. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 66-60 18 Sd 60^ Sdw 60 2-5
40. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 20 Jan. 2000 89-86 25 Sd 13 Sdw 62 2-5
41. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 21 July 2000 80-69-5 22 Sd 17 Sdw 75 5-2*
42. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 208-195-3 58 Sd 11 Sde 77 4-3*
43. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 20 Mar. 2000 86-75-7 24 Sd 56  Sdw 89 4-3*
44.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 20 May 2002 44-33 11 Sd 68  Jonie11 5-2*
45. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan. 2001 62-45-26 19 Sd 57  Jonie 22 6-1*
46.
Kinryuuzan(Kimu)
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
21-14
5
Joni 15
Joniw 33 4-3*
47.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
16-12
4
Joni 39^
Jonie 39
3-4
48. Kazafuzan % Kazakhstan Nishikido 19 Nov.. 2003 12-2 2
Joni 60^ Joniw 60
6-1*
49. Kousei % China Azumazeki 18 Nov. 2003 10-4 2 Joni 63^ Jonie 63 4-3*
50
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
17
May. 2003
20-15
5
Joni 67
Jonie 76 5-2*
51.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
14-1-6 3 Joni 25
Jonie 96 7-0*
52.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
18
Sep. 2002 31-32
9
Joni 52
Jonoe 1 5-2*
53. Maenoyuu ~
Mongolia Takadagawa 19 January 2004
5-2 1 Jono 27^ Jonoe 27 5-2*
54. Tamawashi ~
Mongolia Kataonami 20 January 2004 4-3 1 Jono 27^ Jonow 28 4-3*
55. Kainohama ~
Brazil Tomozuna 17 January 2004 5-2 1 Jono 30^ Jonow 30 5-2*
56. Haku ~
China Kokonoe 20 January 2004 5-2 1 Jono 39^ Jonow 39 5-2*
Total


Ave.- 21




295-175

May 2004

- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest March Rank March Record May Rank May Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 1999 302-101-5 32 Y YE 15-0*@ YE 13-2*@
2. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 29 Mar. 1992 465-431-7 73 SW^   Mw 2 10-5*
SW 6-9
3. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 22 Jan. 2000 163-115 26 M 2^ Mw 12 13-2* Me 2 3-12
4. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 123-59 18 M 7^  Mw 9 8-7* Me 7 10-5*
5. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 466-483-2 73 K Mw 1 4-11 Mw 7 9-6*
6.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
106-51
19
M 16^
Jw 8 12-3* Me 16 12-3*
7. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 26 Nov. 1998 187-138-2 33 M 6  Jw 6 10-5* Je 2
10-5
8. Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 75-33 12 J 3
Jw 3 6-9 Jw 6
10-5*
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 95-61 20 J 7^   Je 12 10-5* Je 7
6-9
10.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
58-13
9
J 10^
Mke 2 7-0*@ Je 10
10-5*
11. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 24 July 2002 66-27 11 J 10^
Je 11 8-7* Jw 10
12-3*@
12. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 102-66-7 25 Mk 13 Mke 34 5-2* Mke 22 4-3*
13. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  56-28 12 Mk 23^
Mkw 28 4-3* Mke 23 6-1*
14. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 73-54-6 19 Mk 24^  Mke 30 4-3* Mke 24 0-7
15. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 267-244 73 Mk 16 Mkw 55 6-1* Mkw 25
5-2*
16.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
38-18
8
Mk 28^ Mkw 58
6-1* Mke 28 1-6
17. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 20 Mar. 2001 74-59 19 Mk 29^   Sdw 42 7-0*@ Mke 29 2-5
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 97-73-12 26 Mk 21 Mkw 21 3-4 Mkw 31
3-4
19. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 87-60 21 Mk 16   Mke 24 3-4 Mke 35 4-3*
20.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
19
July 2001
72-47
17
Mk 20
Mke 20 2-5 Mkw 37
2-5
21. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 78-55 19 Mk 31 Mkw 31 3-4 Mke 41 5-2*
22. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 60-45 15 Mk 48^ Mkw 56
4-3* Mke 48 2-5
23.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
45-25
10
Mk 50^
Mke 59 4-3* Mkw 50
3-4
24.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
20
July 2003
27-8
5
Mk 51^
Sdw 36 6-1* Mkw 51 3-4
25. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 76-57 19 Mke 56^  Sde 8 4-3* Mke 56
4-3*
26. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 18 Nov. 2001 60-45 15 Sd 3^  Sdw 13
4-3* Sde 3
3-4
27. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 78-60-9 21 Mk 59  Sde 20 4-3* Sde 9
3-4
28. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 19 Nov. 2000 87-67 22 Mk 60 Sdw 26 4-3* Sde 12
5-2*
29. Nakanokuni China Minato 20 July 2002 49-28 11 Sd 12 Sde 27 4-3* Sdw 13 5-2*
30. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 74-66 20 Sd 7 Sdw 7 3-4 Sdw 19 4-3*
31.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
17
Nov. 2002
40-23
9
Sd 20^
Sde 45 5-2* Sde 20
5-2*
32. Daibanjaku Mongolia Asahiyama 22 Sep. 1999 99-90 27 Sd 26^  Sde 55 5-2* Sdw 26 4-3*
33. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 19 Mar. 2001 74-58-1 19 Sd 34^   Sde 52 4-3* Sdw 34 5-2*
34. Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 19 Mar. 2001 69-64 19 Sd 28 Sde 28 3-4 Sde 41 3-4
35. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 21 July 2000 85-71-5 23 Sd 17 Sdw 75 5-2* Sde 44
5-2*
36. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 22 Sep. 1999 101-89-6 28 Sd 32 Sde 32 2-5 Sde 55
3-4
37. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan. 2001 66-48-26 20 Sd 57  Jonie 22 6-1* Sde 59 4-3*
38. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 215-195-3 59 Sd 11 Sde 77 4-3* Sdw 61 7-0*@
39. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Jan. 2001 76-64 20 Sd 29 Sde 48
3-4 Sdw 64 5-2*
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 90-78-7 25 Sd 56  Sdw 89 4-3* Sdw 70 4-3*
41. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 23 Mar. 2001 71-62 19 Sd 20
Sde 38 1-6 Sdw 72 5-2*
42.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 20 May 2002 47-36 12 Sd 68  Jonie11 5-2* Sde 75 3-4
43. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 71-62 19 Sd 60 Sdw 60 2-5 Sdw 86 5-2*
44.
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
19-3-6 4 Sd 87^
Jonie 96 7-0* Sde 87 5-2*
45. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 20 Jan. 2000 92-90 26 Sd 13 Sdw 62 2-5 Sdw 88 3-4
46. Kazafuzan % Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 18-3 3
Sd 92^ Joniw 60
6-1* Sde 92 6-1*
47.
Kinryuuzan(Kimu)
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
26-16
6
Joni 13^
Joniw 33 4-3* Jonie 13 5-2*
48
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
23-19
6
Joni 32^
Jonie 76 5-2* Joniw 32 3-4
49. Kousei
China Azumazeki 18 Nov. 2003 10-8-3 3 Joni 41^ Jonie 63 4-3* Joniw 41 0-4-3
50.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
20-15
5
Joni 39
Jonie 39
3-4 Jonie 57 4-3*
51.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 36-34
10
Joni 52
Jonoe 1 5-2* Jonie 62 5-2*
52. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
11-3 2 Joni 81^ Jonoe 27 5-2* Jonie 81 6-1*
53. Kainohama %
Brazil Tomozuna 17 Jan. 2004 10-4 2 Joni 86^ Jonow 30 5-2* Jonie 86 5-2*
54. Haku
China Kokonoe 20 Jan. 2004 7-7 2 Joni 96^ Jonow 39 5-2* Jonie 96 2-5
55. Tamawashi %
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 10-4 2 Joni 105^ Jonow 28 4-3* Jonie 105 6-1*
56. Shoushou~ China Isegahama 19 Mar. 2004 5-2 1 Jono 17^

Jonoe 17 5-2*
57. Ryuutei~ China Nishonoseki 17 Mar. 2004 3-4 1 Jono 22^

Jonow 22 3-4
58. Yamada~ South Korea Takanohana 15 Mar. 2004 4-3 1 Jono 37^

Jonow 37 4-3*
Total


Ave.- 21




295-175


July 2004 
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest July Rank July Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 1999 315-103-5 33 Y YE 13-2*@
2. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 29 Mar. 1992 473-438-7 74 SW  Me 1 8-7*
3. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 131-66 19 M 2^  Me 2 8-7*
4. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 469-495-2 74 K Mw 3
3-12
5.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
117-55
20
M 8^
Me 8 11-4*
6. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 22 Jan. 2000 174-119 27 M 2 Mw 10
11-4*
7. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 191-146-5 34 M 6  Me 13 4-8-3
8. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 24 July 2002 72-36 12 M 17^
Me 17 6-9
9. Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 85-38 13 J 1^
Je 1 10-5*
10.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
71-15
10
J 3^
Je 3 13-2*@
11. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 104-67 21 J 7 Je 9 9-6*
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  61-30 13 Mk 5^
Mkw 5 5-2*
13. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 269-249 74 Mk 13^
Mke 13 2-5
14. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 107-68-7 26 Mk 13 Mke 17 5-2*
15. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 81-59 20 Mk25 ^
Mkw 25 3-4
16. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 91-63 22 Mk 16   Mkw 30 4-3*
17. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 217-200-3 60 Mk 36^
Mkw 36 2-5
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 101-76-12 27 Mk 21 Mkw 38 4-3*
19. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 77-63 20 Mk 29  Mke 42 3-4
20. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 80-60 20 Mk 47^  Mke 47 4-3*
21. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 19 Nov. 2000 92-69 23 Mk 49^ Mkw 49 5-2*
22. Nakanokuni China Minato 20 July 2002 53-31 12 Mk 52^
Mke 52 4-3*
23.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
17
Nov. 2002
43-27
10
Mk 57^
Mkw 57
3-4
24.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
41-22
9
Mk 28 Mkw 58 3-4
25. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 77-57-6 20 Mk 24 Sde 1 4-3*
26.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
19
July 2001
78-48
18
Mk 20
Sde 2 6-1*
27.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
49-28
11
Mk 50
Sde 4 4-3*
28.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
20
July 2003
32-10
6
Mk 51
Sdw 5 5-2*
29. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 78-69 21 Sd 6 ^
Sde 6 4-3*
30. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 19 Mar. 2001 79-60-1 20 Sd 7^   Sde 7 5-2*
31. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 63-49 15 Mk 48 Sdw 9 3-4
32. Daibanjaku Mongolia Asahiyama 22 Sep. 1999 102-94 28 Sd 10^  Sde 10 3-4
33. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 90-73-5 24 Sd 14^
Sde 14 5-2*
34. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 18 Nov. 2001 67-45 16 Sd 3 Sdw 17 7-0*@
35. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 82-63-9 22 Mk 59  Sde 24 4-3*
36. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Jan. 2001 82-65 21 Sd 29 Sde 33 6-1*
37. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 21-7 4
Sd 34^ Sde 34 3-4
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 77-63 20 Sd 20
Sdw 41 6-1*
39. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan. 2001 69-52-26 21 Sd 42^  Sde 42 3-4
40. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 91-84-7 26 Sd 52^ Sdw 52 1-6
41. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 76-64 20 Sd 53^ Sde 53 4-3*
42
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
24-5-6 5 Sd 54^
Sdw 54 5-2*
43 Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 19 Mar. 2001 73-67 20 Sd 28 Sdw 56
4-3*
44. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 22 Sep. 1999 106-91-6 29 Sd 32 Sde 68 5-2*
45
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
30-19
7
Sd 77^
Sdw 77 4-3*
46.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 20 May 2002 51-40 13 Sd 68  Sde 89 4-3*
47. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 20 Jan. 2000 96-93 27 Sd 13 Jonie 5 4-3*
48. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
17-4 3 Joni 7^ Joniw 7 6-1*
49.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 39-38
11
Joni 23^
Jonie 23 3-4
50. Tamawashi %
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 15-6 3 Joni 25^ Joniw 25 5-2*
51.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
23-19
6
Joni 34^
Jonie 34 3-4
52. Kainohama %
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 15-6 3 Joni41^ Jonie 41 5-2*
53
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
26-23
7
Joni 32
Jonie 53 3-4
54 Shoushou % China Isegahama 19 Mar. 2004 9-5 2 Joni 96^ Joniw 96 4-3*
55. Kousei
China Azumazeki 18 Nov. 2003 16-9-3 4 Joni 41 Jonie 102 6-1*
56. Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 9-12 3 Joni 96 Joniw 121 2-5
57. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 15 Mar. 2004 6-8 2 Joni 132^ Jonie 132 2-5
58. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 9-5 2 Jono 19^ Jonoe 19 6-1*
59. Takaazuma ~
Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 6-1 1 Jono 38^ Jonow 38 6-1*
60. Baruto ~
Estonia Mihogaseki 19 May 2004 7-0 1 Jono 40^ Jonoe 40 7-0*@
61. Kitaouji ~
Estonia Irumagawa 19 May 2004 5-2 1 Jono 40^ Jonow 40 5-2*


September 2004 
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Sep. Rank Sep. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 324-109-5 34 Y YE 9-6*
2. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 478-448-7 75 SW  KE 5-10
3. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 138-74 20 M 1^  Mw 1 7-8
4.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
125-62
21
M 3^
Me 3 8-7*
5. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 2000 178-130 28 M 2 Me 4 4-11
6. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 480-499-2 75 K Mw 10
11-4*
7.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
80-21
11
M 14^
Me 14 9-6*
8. Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 95-43 14 M 15^
Me 15 10-5*
9. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 200-152-5 35 M 6  Jw 1 9-6*
10. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 81-42 13 M 17
Jw 2 9-6*
11. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 115-71 22 J 4^
Je 4 11-4*@
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  70-36 14 J 14^
Je 14 8-7*
13. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 111-71-7 27 Mk 10^ Mke 10 4-3*
14. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 68-51 17 Mk 14^
Mkw 14 1-6
15. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 97-64 23 Mk 16   Mkw 24 6-1*
16. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 272-253 75 Mk 13
Mke 28 3-4
17.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
19
July 2001
80-53
19
Mk 20
Mkw 29 4-3*
18. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 102-87-7 28 Mk 21 Mkw 31 2-5
19. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 82-65 21 Mk25
Mke 32 1-6
20. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 93-68 23 Mk 33^ Mke 33
4-3*
21. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 84-63 21 Mk 39^  Mkw 39 4-3*
22. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 56-35 13 Mk 43^
Mke 43 3-4
23.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
21
July 2003
33-16
7
Mk 44^
Mkw 44 1-6
24. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 19 Mar. 2001 83-63-1 21 Mk 46^   Mke 46 4-3*
25. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 87-67 22 Mkw 49^ Mkw 49 5-2*
26. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 83-58-6 21 Mk 24 Mke 51 6-1*
27. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 78-69 21 Mk 52^
Mke 52 1-6
28. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 93-76-6 25 Mkw 53^
Mkw 53 3-4
29. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 79-68 21 Mk 29  Mkw 54 2-5
30.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
49-28
11
Mk 50
Mke 56 4-3*
31. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 80-74 22 Mke 58 ^
Mke 58 2-5
32. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 218-206-3 61 Mk 36
Sde 3 1-6
33.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
48-29
11
Mk 57
Sdw 10 5-2*
34. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 86-66-9 23 Mk 59  Sde 12 4-3*
35.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
45-25
10
Mk 28 Sde 13 4-3*
36. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 67-52 17 Mk 48 Sde 28 4-3*
37. Daibanjaku Mongolia Asahiyama 22 Sep. 1999 106-97-7 30 Sd 10  Sdw 28 INJ-Retired
38
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
30-6-6 6 Sd 29^
Sde 29 6-1*
39. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 79-68 21 Sd 36^ Sde 36 4-3*
40. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 23 Sep. 1999 108-96-6 30 Sd 32 Sde 37 2-5
41 Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 20 Mar. 2001 77-70 21 Sd 28 Sdw 39 4-3*
42. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
23-5 4 Sd 46^ Sde 46
6-1*
43. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 26-9 5
Sd 34 Sdw 51 5-2*
44
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
34-22
8
Sd 59^
Sdw 59 4-3*
45. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan. 2001 74-54-26 22 Sd 42  Sde 61 5-2*
46.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 56-42 14 Sd 68  Sde 71 5-2*
47. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 97-99 28 Sd 13 Sdw 85 2-5
48. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 17-11 4 Sd 87^ Sde 87 2-5
49. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 97-85-7 27 Sd 52 Sdw 92 6-1*
50. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 18-10 4 Joni 4^ Joniw 4
3-4
51. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 19-13-3 5 Joni 22^ Joniw 22 3-4
52. Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 19 May 2004 14-0 2 Joni 30^ Jonie 30 7-0*@
53.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 43-41
12
Joni 23
Jonie 45 4-3*
54.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
27-22
7
Joni 34
Jonie 56 4-3*
55. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 14-7 3 Joni 63^ Joniw 63 5-2*
56. Shoushou  China Isegahama 19 Mar. 2004 12-9 3 Joni 69^ Jonie 69 3-4
57
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
31-25
8
Joni 32
Joniw 73
5-2*
58. Takaazuma  % Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 12-2 2 Joni 78^ Joniw 78 6-1*
59. Kitaouji  % Estonia Irumagawa 19 May 2004 5-2-7 2 Joni 114^ Jonie 114 Retired
60. Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 15-13 4 Joni 96 Jonow 12 6-1*
61. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 15 Mar. 2004 9-12 3 Joni 132 Jonoe 19 3-4
Total


Ave.- 21







November 2004
- Shikona Origin Heya Age Entered Sumo Career  Bashos Highest Sep. Rank Sep. Record Nov. Rank Nov. Record
1. Asashouryuu Mongolia Takasago 24 Jan. 1999 337-111-5 35 Y YE 9-6* YE 13-2* @
2.
Hakuhou
Mongolia
Miyagino
19
Mar. 2001
137-65
22
M 1^
Me 3 8-7* Mw 1 12-3*
3. Kokkai  Georgia Oitekaze 23 May 2001 145-82 21 M 1 Mw 1 7-8 Mw 2 7-8
4. Kyokutenhou Mongolia Ooshima 30 Mar. 1992 483-458-7 76 SW  KE 5-10 Mw 3 5-10
5. Kyokushuuzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 482-512-2 76 K Mw 10
11-4* Mw 4 2-13
6. Rohou Russia Otake 24 May 2002 105-48 15 M 9^
Me 15 10-5* Mw 9 10-5*
7. Asasekiryuu Mongolia Takasago 23 Jan. 2000 185-138 29 M 2 Me 4 4-11 Me 10 7-8
8.
Kotooushuu %
Bulgaria
Sadogatake
21
Nov. 2002
91-25
12
M 10^
Me 14 9-6* Mw 10 11-4*
9. Ama  Mongolia Ajigawa 20 Jan.2001 123-78 23 M 14^
Je 4 11-4*@ Mw 14 8-7*
10. Kasugaou South Korea Kasugayama 27 Nov. 1998 208-159-5 36 M 6  Jw 1 9-6* Me 15 8-7*
11. Tokitenkuu
Mongolia Tokitsukaze 25 July 2002 88-50 14 M 15^
Jw 2 9-6* Mw 15 7-8
12. Hakurozan  Russia  Hatachiyama 22 May 2002  78-43 15 J 12^
Je 14 8-7* Jw 12 8-7*
13. Ryuuou  Mongolia Miyagino 21 Mar. 2000 114-75-7 28 Mk 6^ Mke 10 4-3* Mkw 6
3-4
14. Kouryuu Mongolia Hanakago 20 Nov. 2000 103-65 24 Mk 9^   Mkw 24 6-1* Mkw 9
3-4
15. Musashiryuu  Mongolia Musashigawa 22 Mar. 2001 89-59-6 22 Mk 22^ Mke 51 6-1* Mke 22 5-2*
16.
Daishouchi
Mongolia
Shibatayama
20
July 2001
84-56
20
Mk 20
Mkw 29 4-3* Mke 24 4-3*
17. Hoshihikari Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 98-70 24 Mk 27^ Mke 33
4-3* Mke 27 5-2*
18. Moukonami  Mongolia Tatsunami 20 Mar. 2001 87-67 22 Mk 35^  Mkw 39 4-3* Mke 35 3-4
19. Kakuryuu  Mongolia Izutsu 19 Nov. 2001 72-54 18 Mk 14
Mkw 14 1-6 Mkw 35 4-3*
20. Kyokutenzan Mongolia Ooshima 31 Mar. 1992 275-257 76 Mk 13
Mke 28 3-4 Mke 36 3-4
21. Daiounami  Mongolia Tatsunami 21 Jan. 2001 90-71 23 Mkw 38^ Mkw 49 5-2* Mke 38 3-4
22. Senshou  Mongolia Shikihide 20 Mar. 2001 88-65-1 22 Mk 41^   Mke 46 4-3* Mke 41 5-2*
23. Hakuba Mongolia Michinoku 21 Jan. 2000 107-89-7 29 Mk 21 Mkw 31 2-5 Mkw 45
5-2*
24
Soukokurai
China
Arashio
20 Sep. 2003
32-11-6 7 Mk 48^
Sde 29 6-1* Mke 48 2-5
25.
Hoshikaze
Mongolia
Oguruma
20
Nov. 2002
53-28
12
Mk 49^
Mke 56 4-3* Mke 49 4-3*
26. Nakanokuni China Minato 21 July 2002 59-39 14 Mk 43
Mke 43 3-4 Mkw 52
3-4
27.
Arawashi
Mongolia
Araiso
18
Nov. 2002
51-33
12
Mk 53^
Sdw 10 5-2* Mkw 53
3-4
28. Maenoyuu %
Mongolia Takadagawa 20 Jan. 2004
28-7 5 Mk 57^ Sde 46
6-1* Mke 57 5-2*
29. Daiyuuchi  Mongolia Shibatayama 21 Mar. 2001 85-65-4 22 Mk25
Mke 32 1-6 Sde 1 3-0-4
30. Hoshizakura  Mongolia Hakkaku 20 Nov. 2000 89-70-9 24 Mk 59  Sde 12 4-3* Sde 2 3-4
31.
Shironishiki
Mongolia
Sakaigawa
20
Jan. 2003
49-28
11
Mk 28 Sde 13 4-3* Sdw 2
4-3*
32. Daionji Mongolia Asahiyama 22 July 2000 98-78-6 26 Mkw 53
Mkw 53 3-4 Sdw 4
5-2*
33.
Tokusegawa
Mongolia
Kiriyama
21
July 2003
37-19
8
Mk 44
Mkw 44 1-6 Sdw 11
4-3*
34. Minaminoshima  Tonga Musashigawa 21 Mar. 2001 82-72 22 Mk 29  Mkw 54 2-5 Sde 13 3-4
35. Takanoyama  Czech Rep. Naruto 21 Nov. 2001 70-56 18 Mk 48 Sde 28 4-3* Sdw 14
3-4
36. Daitenzan  Mongolia Magaki 23 Jan. 2001 80-74-7 23 Mke 58
Mke 58 2-5 Sdw 17
INJ
37. Kazafuzan  Kazakhstan Nishikido 20 Nov.. 2003 28-13-1 6
Sd 20^ Sdw 51 5-2* Sde 20 2-4-1
38. Taika  Mongolia Shikihide 24 Mar. 2001 80-74 22 Mk 52
Mke 52 1-6 Sdw 23
2-5
39. Hisanoumi Tonga Tagonoura 21 Mar. 2001 80-74 22 Sd 24^ Sde 36 4-3* Sde 24 1-6
40 Daitenshou Mongolia Takashima 20 Mar. 2001 82-72 22 Sd 26^ Sdw 39 4-3* Sdw 26
5-2*
41. Ako  Mongolia Ajigawa 21 Jan. 2001 76-59-26 23 Sd 29^ Sde 61 5-2* Sde 29 2-5
42. Baruto % Estonia Mihogaseki 20 May 2004 19-2 3 Sd 33^ Jonie 30 7-0*@ Sdw 33 5-2*
43. Oorora  Russia Kitanoumi 21 Mar. 2000 100-89-7 28 Sd 34^ Sdw 92 6-1* Sde 34 3-4
44. Azumaou Brazil Tamanoi 26 July 1994 223-208-3 62 Mk 36
Sde 3 1-6 Sde 37 5-2*
45.  Amuuru   Russia Ounomatsu 21 May 2002 60-45 15 Sd 39^  Sde 71 5-2* Sde 39 4-3*
46
Kinryuuzan
South Korea
Matsugane
17
May. 2003
36-27
9
Sd 45^
Sdw 59 4-3* Sde 45 2-5
47. Kitakasuga Mongolia Kasugayama 23 Sep. 1999 113-98-6 31 Sd 32 Sde 37 2-5 Sdw 59
5-2*
48. Takaazuma  % Brazil Tamanoi 23 May 2004 18-3 3 Joni 6^ Joniw 78 6-1* Jonie 6
6-1*
49. Fudouyama Mongolia Takashima 21 Jan. 2000 101-102 29 Sd 13 Sdw 85 2-5 Jonie 8
4-3*
50. Tamawashi
Mongolia Kataonami 20 Jan. 2004 22-13 5 Sd 87 Sde 87 2-5 Jonie 10
5-2*
51.
Dewahikari
Mongolia
Dewanoumi
19
Sep. 2002 44-47
13
Joni 20^
Jonie 45 4-3* Joniw 20 1-6
52. Ryuutei China Nishonoseki 18 Mar. 2004 19-9 4 Joni 21^ Joniw 63 5-2* Joniw 21 5-2*
53. Kainohama
Brazil Tomozuna 18 Jan. 2004 18-10-7 5 Joni 4 Joniw 4
3-4 Jonie 24
INJ
54.
Kagamiou
Mongolia
Kagamiyama
16
July 2003
30-26
8
Joni 32^
Jonie 56 4-3* Joniw 32 3-4
55
Wakatora
Mongolia
Hanaregoma
18
May. 2003
34-29
9
Joni 32
Joniw 73
5-2* Joniw 34 3-4
56. Kousei
China Azumazeki 19 Nov. 2003 21-18-3 6 Joni 22 Joniw 22 3-4 Joniw 41 2-5
57. Haku
China Kokonoe 21 Jan. 2004 18-17 5 Joni 53^ Jonow 12 6-1* Jonie 53
3-4
58. Shoushou  China Isegahama 19 Mar. 2004 16-12 4 Joni 69 Jonie 69 3-4 Joniw 88 4-3*
59. Yamada  South Korea Takanohana 15 Mar. 2004 14-14 4 Joni 132 Jonoe 19 3-4 Jonow 17 5-2*
Total


Ave.- 21








*  = Kachikoshi (winning record)
INJ= Injured
@ = Division Yusho
~ = Debut
+ = Japanese citizenship
^= Reached highest-ever rank this Basho
 %=No Make-koshi
Foreigner Birthdays
Heya  With No Foreigners
Foreigner Archives
 
Home
Links
Slideshow
Makushita
GTB Main
"The Sixties"